Wendo Kolosoy

Wendo Kolosoy

Real Name:
Antoine Kalosoyi
Born: 1925, Mushie, Belgian Congo
Died: July 28, 2008, Kinshasa, DRC

Recognized as one of the fathers of modern African music and an elder statesman of Congolese Rumba
Viewing All | Wendo Kolosoy


Wendo Kolosoy Discography


FC 075 Wendo* Nani Akolela Wendo ?(CD, Album) Franc'Amour FC 075 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
lblc 2561 Wendo Kolosoy Marie Louise(CD, Album) Disques Label Bleu lblc 2561 France 1999 Sell This Version
46 801-2 Wendo Kolosoy Amba(HDCD, Album, Promo, Car) Marabi Productions 46 801-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
IGL 180 Wendo Kolosoy Banaya Papa Wendo(CD, Album) Igloo IGL 180 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
46822.2 Wendo Kolosoy On The Rumba River(CD, Album) Marabi Productions 46822.2 France 2007 Sell This Version
CR 174.75 Wendo Kolosoy Botyiaki Ntembe(2xCD, Album) Cristal Records CR 174.75 France 2011 Sell This Version