Gertrud Loos

Real Name:
Ilse Ella Gertrud Reichel
Profile:
Gertrud "Katja" Loos (born on January 20, 1916 in Hamburg as Ilse Ella Gertrud Reichel, died on August 30, 2000 in Stuttgart) was a German organist, sound engineer and music therapist. She was a co-founder of the German Music Therapeutic Society (Deutsche Musiktherapeutische Gesellschaft) and for many years the first chairman.
Credited also as liner notes author and for conception (e.g. Für Die Jugend).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1141335]

Artist

Gertrud Loos Discography Tracks

Albums

2578 010 Gertrud Loos - Guten Abend, Gut Nacht (Alte Und Neue Abendlieder) album art Gertrud Loos Guten Abend, Gut Nacht (Alte Und Neue Abendlieder)(LP, Album) Heliodor 2578 010 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
47 289 NW Gertrud Loos - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Neuerzählt Von Gertrud Loos Daniel Defoe Neuerzählt Von Gertrud Loos - Robinson Crusoe(LP, Album) Maritim 47 289 NW Germany 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30 357 EPL Gertrud Loos - Luther Und Wir album art Gertrud Loos, Werner Hinz, Gottfried Wolters Gertrud Loos, Werner Hinz, Gottfried Wolters - Luther Und Wir(7") Deutsche Grammophon 30 357 EPL Germany Unknown Sell This Version