John Krenski

Real Name:
John Michael Krenski
Profile:
Bass player, vocalist, songwriter for Bob Kuban and The In-Men. Born March 18, 1944. Alternately credited as John Krenski or Mike Krenski.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1142146]

Artist

Vocals

KS 3657, KS-3657 John Krenski - Different Roads album art Jake Jones Jake Jones - Different Roads Kapp Records, Musicland USA KS 3657, KS-3657 US 1971 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KS 3657, KS-3657 John Krenski - Different Roads album art Jake Jones Jake Jones - Different Roads Kapp Records, Musicland USA KS 3657, KS-3657 US 1971 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MSS.2111 John Krenski - The Cheater / Try Me Baby album art Bob Kuban And The In-Men The Cheater Bob Kuban And The In-Men - The Cheater / Try Me Baby (Single) Musicland USA MSS.2111 New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
CFS-216(e) John Krenski - Lo Maximo Con Los Moonlights album art Los Moonlights El Mentiroso (as John Krensky) Los Moonlights - Lo Maximo Con Los Moonlights(LP, Album, Dyn) RCA Camden CFS-216(e) US 1966 Sell This Version
20,013 John Krenski - Harlem Shuffle / Theme From Virginia Wolff album art Bob Kuban And The In-Men Bob Kuban And The In-Men - Harlem Shuffle / Theme From Virginia Wolff Musicland USA 20,013 US 1966 Sell This Version
20,011 John Krenski - Long Haired Music album art The Guise (And Their Mod Sound)* The Guise (And Their Mod Sound)* - Long Haired Music (Single) Musicland USA 20,011 US 1966 Sell This Version
B-3429X John Krenski - Drive My Car album art Bob Kuban And The In-Men The Pretzel Bob Kuban And The In-Men - Drive My Car (Single) Musicland USA B-3429X Canada 1966 Sell This Version
3500 John Krenski - Look Out For The Cheater album art Bob Kuban And The In-Men The Cheater Bob Kuban And The In-Men - Look Out For The Cheater (Album) Musicland USA 3500 US 1966 Sell This Version
LST-7453 John Krenski - This Is My Bag album art Del Shannon The Cheater (as J. Krenski) Del Shannon - This Is My Bag (Album) Liberty LST-7453 US 1966 Sell This Version
20,009 John Krenski - Watch Out / My Shadow Is Gone album art Walter Scott (5) My Shadow Is Gone Walter Scott (5) - Watch Out / My Shadow Is Gone (Single) Musicland USA 20,009 US 1966 Sell This Version
20,006 John Krenski - The Teaser / All I Want album art Bob Kuban And The In-Men Bob Kuban And The In-Men - The Teaser / All I Want (Single) Musicland USA 20,006 US 1966 Sell This Version
20,003 John Krenski - The Pretzel / Pretzel Party album art Bob Kuban and The In-Men Pretzel Party and 1 more… Bob Kuban and The In-Men - The Pretzel / Pretzel Party(7") Musicland USA 20,003 US 1966 Sell This Version
EP 5675 John Krenski - Ça M'avance A Quoi ? (You Were On My Mind) album art Joe Dassin Le Tricheur (The Cheater) (as J. Krenski) Joe Dassin - Ça M'avance A Quoi ? (You Were On My Mind)(7", EP) CBS EP 5675 France 1966 Sell This Version
WW 259 John Krenski - Just You Wait / Silly Girl album art Walter Scott (5) Walter Scott (5) - Just You Wait / Silly Girl(7", Single) White Whale WW 259 US 1967 Sell This Version
20,014 John Krenski - It's Been A Long Time / Proud album art Walter Scott (5) Walter Scott (5) - It's Been A Long Time / Proud Musicland USA 20,014 US 1967 Sell This Version
20,015 John Krenski - Chumpy McGee album art The Guise The Guise - Chumpy McGee (Single) Musicland USA 20,015 US 1967 Sell This Version
20.016 John Krenski - Without You album art Gayle McCormick And The Klassmen Can't You Hear The Music and 1 more… Gayle McCormick And The Klassmen - Without You (Single) Musicland USA 20.016 US 1967 Sell This Version
3502 John Krenski - Great Scott album art Walter Scott (5) Proud (as Mike Krenski) and 6 more… Walter Scott (5) - Great Scott Musicland USA 3502 US 1967 Sell This Version
112 John Krenski - The Looking Glass / Biographical Except File 6319Q album art The Guise Biographical Except File 6319Q (as Krenski) and 1 more… The Guise - The Looking Glass / Biographical Except File 6319Q(7", Single) Musicland USA 112 US 1967 Sell This Version
TRS.122 John Krenski - The Cheater / Dance Dance Dance album art The Sands (6) The Sands (6) - The Cheater / Dance Dance Dance (Single) Tribune TRS.122 Ireland 1968 Sell This Version
BELL 6035 John Krenski - Summer Souvenirs album art Various The Cheater Various - Summer Souvenirs (Comp) Bell Records BELL 6035 US 1969 Sell This Version
#1410(2), 1410-2 John Krenski - WPOP, Volume 2 "Hear Here" album art Various The Cheater Various - WPOP, Volume 2 "Hear Here" (Comp) WPOP, WPOP #1410(2), 1410-2 US 1969 Sell This Version
HR.360 John Krenski - This Old Man album art Stevie Allan* Just You Wait (as Krenski) Stevie Allan* - This Old Man(7", Single) His Master's Voice HR.360 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
KS 3657, KS-3657 John Krenski - Different Roads album art Jake Jones Jake Jones - Different Roads(LP, Glo) Kapp Records, Musicland USA KS 3657, KS-3657 US 1971 Sell This Version
KS 3648 John Krenski - Jake Jones album art Jake Jones Feather Bed (as Mike Krenski) and 1 more… Jake Jones - Jake Jones (Album) Kapp Records KS 3648 US 1971 Sell This Version