Ad

Veikko Juntunen

Veikko Juntunen

Real Name:Veikko Johannes Juntunen
Profile:

Born on September 18, 1946 in Posio, Finland. A Finnish lyricist and composer. He has written songs all by himself, but he has also worked with other songwriters, either as a lyricist or as a composer. His first released song was "Nuoruus on hetki vain" in 1970, performed by Matti Esko. Also in the 1970's he started to co-work with singer Jamppa Tuominen, and he ended up recording over 50 songs written by Juntunen.

Pseudonyms: Manna Korpi, Tiina Kouva, O. Nuutimo and Papol.

Aliases:O. Nuutimo, Tiina Kouva
Variations:
Viewing All | Veikko Juntunen

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0