Tommy LiPuma

Real Name:
Thomas LiPuma
Profile:
US American music producer.
Born July 5, 1936 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Died March 13, 2017 in New York City, New York, USA.
Worked for A&M Records, Blue Thumb Records and Verve Records. He was a key figure in the career development of such artists as Michael Franks and Diana Krall. A highly influential producer, he inspired the careers of many younger producers like John Snyder, Arnaldo DeSouteiro and Larry Rosen.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

302 066 118 2 The Very Best Of Claudine Longet — Tommy LiPuma Claudine Longet Walk In The Park Claudine Longet - The Very Best Of Claudine Longet(CD, Comp, RM) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 118 2 US 2000 Sell This Version