Ferdinando Paer

Real Name:
Ferdinando Paër
Profile:
Italian composer, born 1 July 1771 in Parma, Italy and died 3 May 1839 in Paris, France.
Variations:
[a1142791]

Artist

Albums

SHRI 1015 Ferdinando Paer - L'Organo Di Carlo Serassi Di Serravalle Scrivia album art Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Ferdinando Paer, Giovanni Simone Mayr*, Gaetano Valeri Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Ferdinando Paer, Giovanni Simone Mayr*, Gaetano Valeri - L'Organo Di Carlo Serassi Di Serravalle Scrivia Ricordi SHRI 1015 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
6.35428 FK Ferdinando Paer - Leonora album art Ferdinando Paër* - Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Peter Maag, Ursula Koszut*, Edita Gruberova, Siegfried Jerusalem, Norbert Orth, John Van Kesteren, Giorgio Tadeo, Wolfgang Brendel Ferdinando Paër* - Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Peter Maag, Ursula Koszut*, Edita Gruberova, Siegfried Jerusalem, Norbert Orth, John Van Kesteren, Giorgio Tadeo, Wolfgang Brendel - Leonora Decca 6.35428 FK Germany 1979 Sell This Version
1C 065-30 992 Ferdinando Paer - Geistliche Arien Für Sopran Und Konzertierende Klarinette album art Cherubini* · Mozart* · Schubert* · Paër* - Rachel Yakar · Dieter Klöcker, RIAS-Sinfonietta* Cherubini* · Mozart* · Schubert* · Paër* - Rachel Yakar · Dieter Klöcker, RIAS-Sinfonietta* - Geistliche Arien Für Sopran Und Konzertierende Klarinette(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 1C 065-30 992 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CC0006 Ferdinando Paer - Clarinet Virtuosi Of The Past album art Simon Hermstedt Works By Spohr*, Mozart*, Müller*, Paer* - Elizabeth Ritchie, Victoria Soames*, Jennifer Purvis, Mühlfeld Ensemble* Simon Hermstedt Works By Spohr*, Mozart*, Müller*, Paer* - Elizabeth Ritchie, Victoria Soames*, Jennifer Purvis, Mühlfeld Ensemble* - Clarinet Virtuosi Of The Past(CD) Clarinet Classics CC0006 UK 1993 Sell This Version
OPS 2008, OPS 30-270 Ferdinando Paer - The 1930 Warsaw Concert - Piano Concerto No. 2, Fantasia On Polish Airs album art Chopin*, Paër*, Kurpinski*, Elsner* - Olejniczak*, Pasiechnyk*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering Chopin*, Paër*, Kurpinski*, Elsner* - Olejniczak*, Pasiechnyk*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering - The 1930 Warsaw Concert - Piano Concerto No. 2, Fantasia On Polish Airs(CD, Album, Sli) Opus 111, Opus 111 OPS 2008, OPS 30-270 France 1999 Sell This Version
8.572492 Ferdinando Paer - Il Santo Sepolcro album art Ferdinando Paër* - Simon Mayr Chorus And Ensemble* / Franz Hauk Ferdinando Paër* - Simon Mayr Chorus And Ensemble* / Franz Hauk - Il Santo Sepolcro(CD) Naxos 8.572492 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
777 698-2 Ferdinando Paer - La Passione di Gesù Cristo album art Ferdinando Paër* - Coladonato*Kutzarova*Scala*Lozano*Coro La Stagione Armonica*Orchestra Di Padova E Del VenetoSergio Balestracci Ferdinando Paër* - Coladonato*Kutzarova*Scala*Lozano*Coro La Stagione Armonica*Orchestra Di Padova E Del VenetoSergio Balestracci - La Passione di Gesù Cristo(CD, Album) cpo 777 698-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
SMS 2650, SMS-2650 Ferdinando Paer - Il Maestro Di Cappella album art Domenico Cimarosa / Ferdinando Paer - Fernando Corena, Basia Retchitzka, Collegium Academicum De Genève, Robert Dunand Domenico Cimarosa / Ferdinando Paer - Fernando Corena, Basia Retchitzka, Collegium Academicum De Genève, Robert Dunand - Il Maestro Di Cappella Concert Hall, Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Concert Hall SMS 2650, SMS-2650 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
GB 5538-2 Ferdinando Paer - Tre Grandi Sonate Per Pianoforte, Violino E Violoncello album art Ferdinando Paër*, Trio Brahms Ferdinando Paër*, Trio Brahms - Tre Grandi Sonate Per Pianoforte, Violino E Violoncello(CD) Bongiovanni GB 5538-2 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
MRF-144-S Ferdinando Paer - Leonora (Ossia L'amore Conjugale) album art Ferdinando Paër* Leonora (Ossia L'amore Conjugale)(3xLP + Box) MRF Records MRF-144-S US Unknown Sell This Version
995 004 Ferdinando Paer - Le Maître De Chapelle album art Fernandino Päer* - Orchestre De Chambre De L'O.R.T.F.* Direction Jean Paul Kreder* Fernandino Päer* - Orchestre De Chambre De L'O.R.T.F.* Direction Jean Paul Kreder* - Le Maître De Chapelle(LP) Office De Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) 995 004 France Unknown Sell This Version
OSA13133 Ferdinando Paer - Leonora album art Peter Maag, Wolfgang Brendel, Giorgio Tadeo, Siegfried Jerusalem, Edita Gruberova, Ferdinando Paer Peter Maag, Wolfgang Brendel, Giorgio Tadeo, Siegfried Jerusalem, Edita Gruberova, Ferdinando Paer - Leonora(LP) London Records OSA13133 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6.42 549 Ferdinando Paer - Edita Gruberova Singt Paër Und Strauss album art Gruberová* / Paër* / Strauss* Gruberová* / Paër* / Strauss* - Edita Gruberova Singt Paër Und Strauss(LP, Comp) Decca 6.42 549 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version