Aurelien Rotureau

Real Name:
Aurélien Rotureau
Profile:
French musician and artist born in 1979.

He studied music and arts at Bourdeaux (France) and Montreal (Canada), when he lived from 1999 to 2002.

Between 2004 and 2005 he settled in Brussels (Belgium) when he collaborated with Basque musician Javi Manterola forming Amodio (3), an experimental band which blended blues and folk with electronic samples of unusual sounds, from insects to household appliances.

After that he has lived in Córdoba (Argentina) and Barcelona (Spain) when he has collaborated with different musicians, labels and art projects.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1143122]

Artist

Aurelien Rotureau Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

M051CD Aurelien Rotureau - Vol. 1 album art Amodio (3) Amodio (3) - Vol. 1(CD, Album) Metak M051CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
pn009 Aurelien Rotureau - Love EP album art Djef Just1 Djef - Love EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Pueblo Nuevo pn009 Chile 2006