Bushwick Bill

Real Name:
Richard Stephen Shaw
Profile:
Bushwick Bill (born December 8, 1966, Kingston, Jamaica - died June 9, 2019, Houston, Texas, USA) was a Jamaican-American rapper. He was probably best known as a member of the pioneering Texas hip hop group Geto Boys, a group he originally joined as a dancer in 1986 as Little Billy. He went on to become one third of the best-known incarnation of the group, alongside Willie D and Scarface.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DPRO 6642 Bushwick Bill - Little Big Man album art Bushwick Bill Little Big Man (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records DPRO 6642 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Bushwick Bill - Phantom Of The Rapra album art Bushwick Bill Phantom Of The Rapra (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
WRA 8174-4 Bushwick Bill - No Surrender... No Retreat album art Bushwick Bill No Surrender... No Retreat (Album) Wrap Records, Lickle Getto Boy $ N' Cents Ent. WRA 8174-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
NUW 77024-2 Bushwick Bill - Universal Small Souljah album art Bushwick Bill Universal Small Souljah (Album) Nu Wave Entertainment NUW 77024-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
54676-2 Bushwick Bill - Gutta Mix album art Bushwick Bill Gutta Mix(CD, Album) $ers-n-¢s Ent., Lightyear Entertainment, Adex Records 54676-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
60032 Bushwick Bill - My Testimony Of Redemption album art Bushwick Bill My Testimony Of Redemption(CD, Album) Much Luvv Records 60032 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPRO 6630 Bushwick Bill - Ever So Clear / Call Me Crazy album art Bushwick Bill Ever So Clear / Call Me Crazy (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records SPRO 6630 US 1992 Sell This Version
SPRO 6641 Bushwick Bill - Little Big Man album art Bushwick Bill Little Big Man(12", Promo, Smplr) Rap-A-Lot Records, Priority Records SPRO 6641 US 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 38479 4 5, 4KM-38479 Bushwick Bill - Who's The Biggest album art Bushwick Bill Who's The Biggest (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records 7243 8 38479 4 5, 4KM-38479 US 1995 Sell This Version
SPRO-11030 Bushwick Bill - Only God Knows album art Bushwick Bill Only God Knows (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe Records SPRO-11030 US 1995 Sell This Version
12-PO-515-1 Bushwick Bill - P-Funk album art Bushwick Bill P-Funk(12") Wrap Records 12-PO-515-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
NUW 7700 Bushwick Bill - Unforgiven album art Bushwick Bill Unforgiven (Single) Nu Wave Entertainment NUW 7700 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Bushwick Bill - 20 Minutes & More album art Bushwick Bill 20 Minutes & More (Maxi) Adex Records, $ers-n-¢s Ent. none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bushwick Bill - Untitled album art BDK* / Bushwick Bill BDK* / Bushwick Bill - Untitled(12") Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
40401 Bushwick Bill - Sex On The Floor album art Bushwick Bill Sex On The Floor(12", EP) Nu Wave Entertainment 40401 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2 70017 Bushwick Bill - Self-titled album art BDK* Presents: The Compilation Different Style Organizations* Featuring Bushwick Bill BDK* Presents: The Compilation Different Style Organizations* Featuring Bushwick Bill - Self-titled(CD, Comp) Linus Entertainment 2 70017 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Bushwick Bill - Self-titled album art BDK* Presents: The Compilation Different Style Organizations* Featuring Bushwick Bill BDK* Presents: The Compilation Different Style Organizations* Featuring Bushwick Bill - Self-titled(CD, Comp) BDK Entertainment none US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NUW 40401 Bushwick Bill - From The Album "Universal Small Soldier" album art Bushwick Bill From The Album "Universal Small Soldier"(CD, Promo) Nu Wave Entertainment NUW 40401 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Bushwick Bill - Testimony Of Redemption album art Bushwick Bill Testimony Of Redemption(CDr, Promo, Smplr) $ers-n-¢s Ent., G Spot Productionz none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Bushwick Bill - DJ Trouble Radio ID album art Bushwick Bill DJ Trouble Radio ID(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version