Barbara Jefford

Real Name:
Mary Barbara Jefford
Profile:
British actress, born 26 July 1930 in Plymstock, Devon, England, UK. She was married to Terence Longdon from 1953 to 1960.
Sites:
[a1143328]

Artist

Albums

ZPR 119-21 Barbara Jefford - Saint Joan album art Bernard Shaw* / Barbara Jefford, Alec McCowen Bernard Shaw* / Barbara Jefford, Alec McCowen - Saint Joan(3xLP + Box) Argo Record Company Limited ZPR 119-21 UK 1966 Sell This Version
RG 544/5 Barbara Jefford - Comus / Samson Agonistes album art John Milton (2), Henry Lawes, Barbara Jefford, Ian Holm, William Squire, Tony Church, Margaret Rawlings, Gary Watson (2) John Milton (2), Henry Lawes, Barbara Jefford, Ian Holm, William Squire, Tony Church, Margaret Rawlings, Gary Watson (2) - Comus / Samson Agonistes Argo (2) RG 544/5 UK 1968 Sell This Version
CDL 5328 Barbara Jefford - James Joyce -- Ulysses:  The Original Film Soundtrack Of The Walter Reade, Jr. / Joseph Strick Production album art James Joyce / Milo O'Shea / Barbara Jefford / Maurice Roeves James Joyce / Milo O'Shea / Barbara Jefford / Maurice Roeves - James Joyce -- Ulysses: The Original Film Soundtrack Of The Walter Reade, Jr. / Joseph Strick Production (Album) Caedmon Records CDL 5328 US 1968 Sell This Version
PLP 1053 Barbara Jefford - Hardy (Record One) album art Hardy* - Ian Holm, Barbara Jefford, Richard Pasco Hardy* - Ian Holm, Barbara Jefford, Richard Pasco - Hardy (Record One)(LP, Mono, RE) Argo (2) PLP 1053 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SW 512-3 Barbara Jefford - Just So Stories Vol. 1 album art Rudyard Kipling Readers Michael Hordern, Barbara Jefford, Richard Johnson (3) Rudyard Kipling Readers Michael Hordern, Barbara Jefford, Richard Johnson (3) - Just So Stories Vol. 1(2xLP, Mono + Box) Argo (2) SW 512-3 UK 1973 Sell This Version
NEB 15 Barbara Jefford - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part Four album art Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part Four(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 15 UK Unknown Sell This Version
RG 582 Barbara Jefford - Hardy (Record Two) album art Hardy* - Ian Holm, Barbara Jefford, David King (2), Richard Pasco Hardy* - Ian Holm, Barbara Jefford, David King (2), Richard Pasco - Hardy (Record Two)(LP, RE) Argo (2) RG 582 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 14 Barbara Jefford - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part Three album art Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part Three(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 14 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 13 Barbara Jefford - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part Two album art Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part Two(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 13 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 12 Barbara Jefford - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part One album art Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly Alan Badel, Robert Eddison, Eric Porter (6), Barbara Jefford, John Glen, Margaret Rawlings, Norman Shelly - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Matthew Part One(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 12 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ZSW 514-5 /ZRG 3831 Barbara Jefford - Just So Stories Vol. 2 album art Rudyard Kipling Readers Michael Hordern, Barbara Jefford, Richard Johnson (3) Rudyard Kipling Readers Michael Hordern, Barbara Jefford, Richard Johnson (3) - Just So Stories Vol. 2(Box + LP, Comp) Argo (2) ZSW 514-5 /ZRG 3831 UK 1973 Sell This Version
KPLPC 1051 Barbara Jefford - Gerard Manley Hopkins Read By Barbara Jefford, Richard Pasco, Sir Michael Redgrave, George Rylands album art Gerard Manley Hopkins, Barbara Jefford, Richard Pasco, Sir Michael Redgrave*, George Rylands Gerard Manley Hopkins, Barbara Jefford, Richard Pasco, Sir Michael Redgrave*, George Rylands - Gerard Manley Hopkins Read By Barbara Jefford, Richard Pasco, Sir Michael Redgrave, George Rylands(Cass, Comp) Argo (2) KPLPC 1051 UK Unknown Sell This Version