Gina Cigna

Real Name:
Geneviève Cigna
Profile:
Gina Cigna, born Geneviève Cigna (Paris, March 6, 1900 - † Milano, 26 June 2001) was an Italian soprano of French origin.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gina Cigna
[a1143549]

Artist

Albums

Gina Cigna - Turandot album art Giacomo Puccini, Gina Cigna, Magda Olivero, Francesco Merli, Luciano Neroni, Franco Ghione Giacomo Puccini, Gina Cigna, Magda Olivero, Francesco Merli, Luciano Neroni, Franco Ghione - Turandot (Album) Cetra Italy 1951 Sell This Version
TIMA 48 Gina Cigna - Soprano Gina Cigna album art Gina Cigna Soprano Gina Cigna(LP, Mono) Edizioni Del Tima Club TIMA 48 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Gina Cigna - Norma album art Gina Cigna, Ebe Stignani, Giovanni Breviaro, Tancredi Pasero, Vittorio Gui Gina Cigna, Ebe Stignani, Giovanni Breviaro, Tancredi Pasero, Vittorio Gui - Norma Pearl Italy 1951 Sell This Version
Vol.15 Gina Cigna - Norma album art Vincenzo Bellini - Gina Cigna, Ebe Stignani, Giovanni Brevario*, Vittorio Gui, Orchestre De L'EIAR De Turin*, Choeurs De L'EIAR De Turin* Vincenzo Bellini - Gina Cigna, Ebe Stignani, Giovanni Brevario*, Vittorio Gui, Orchestre De L'EIAR De Turin*, Choeurs De L'EIAR De Turin* - Norma(CD, Album) Les Triomphes De La Musique Classique Vol.15 France 2001 Sell This Version
IPCD 1020-3 Gina Cigna - Aida, Metropolitan Opera 1937 album art Giuseppe Verdi, Gina Cigna, Giovanni Martinelli, Bruna Castagna, Carlo Alberto Morelli, Ezio Pinza, Norman Cordon, Giordano Paltrinieri, Thelma Votipka, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, Metropolitan Orchestra, Ettore Panizza Giuseppe Verdi, Gina Cigna, Giovanni Martinelli, Bruna Castagna, Carlo Alberto Morelli, Ezio Pinza, Norman Cordon, Giordano Paltrinieri, Thelma Votipka, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, Metropolitan Orchestra, Ettore Panizza - Aida, Metropolitan Opera 1937(3xCD) Immortal Performances IPCD 1020-3 US 2012 Sell This Version
HT 20 Gina Cigna - Scala Di Milano 1942. Verdi - Otello & Falstaff album art Giuseppe Verdi, Aureliano Pertile, Mariano Stabile, Gina Cigna Giuseppe Verdi, Aureliano Pertile, Mariano Stabile, Gina Cigna - Scala Di Milano 1942. Verdi - Otello & Falstaff(LP, Album, Mono) Telefunken HT 20 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7423 Gina Cigna - Highlights From Vincenzo Bellini Norma album art Vincenzo Bellini, Gina Cigna, Ebe Stignani, Tancredi Pasero, Giovanni Breviaro, Adriana Perris, Emilio Renzi, Symphony Orchestra* & Chorus Of Torino Della Radiotelevisione Italiana*, Vittorio Gui, Achille Consoli Vincenzo Bellini, Gina Cigna, Ebe Stignani, Tancredi Pasero, Giovanni Breviaro, Adriana Perris, Emilio Renzi, Symphony Orchestra* & Chorus Of Torino Della Radiotelevisione Italiana*, Vittorio Gui, Achille Consoli - Highlights From Vincenzo Bellini Norma(LP) Cetra Everest 7423 US Unknown Sell This Version
LV 1302 Gina Cigna - Gina Cigna II album art Gina Cigna Gina Cigna II(LP) Lebendige Vergangenheit LV 1302 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
MDP 004 Gina Cigna - Il Trovatore Live 1939 (Abridged) / Cloe Elme Live 1947 album art Giuseppe Verdi, Gina Cigna, Jussi Björling, Cloe Elmo Giuseppe Verdi, Gina Cigna, Jussi Björling, Cloe Elmo - Il Trovatore Live 1939 (Abridged) / Cloe Elme Live 1947(2xLP, Mono + Box) MDP MDP 004 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MSC 5899 Gina Cigna - Casta Diva (Norma) album art Gina Cigna Casta Diva (Norma)(7", Single, TP) Fonit Cetra MSC 5899 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
LX 233 Charles Gounod, Nazzareno de Angelis, Gina Cigna Charles Gounod, Nazzareno de Angelis, Gina Cigna - Faust-church Scene(Shellac, 12", EP, Mono) Columbia LX 233 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LV 137 Gina Cigna - Lebendige Vergangenheit - Gina Cigna album art Gina Cigna Lebendige Vergangenheit - Gina Cigna(LP, Comp, Mono) Lebendige Vergangenheit LV 137 Austria Unknown Sell This Version