U-God

Real Name:
Lamont Jody Hawkins
Profile:
Born: October 10, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA.
Father of Dontae L. Hawkins (iNTeLL (3)).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P4 50086 Golden Arms Redemption — U-God U-God Golden Arms Redemption (Album) Wu-Tang Records P4 50086 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SDCD-79906-2 The Hillside Scramblers — U-God UGodz-Illa* Presents The Hillside Scramblers UGodz-Illa* Presents The Hillside Scramblers - The Hillside Scramblers(CD, Album) Synergy Distribution, INDIEgo, Lucky Hands Inc. SDCD-79906-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAR 7004 018585 7004 2 0 Mr. Xcitement — U-God U-God Mr. Xcitement(CD, Album) Free Agency Recordings FAR 7004 018585 7004 2 0 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bring Back God (The Pre-Seeds To Dopium) — U-God U-God Bring Back God (The Pre-Seeds To Dopium)(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label (U-God Self-released) none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BYG-CD-0444 Dopium — U-God U-God Dopium (Album) Babygrande, FrankRadio BYG-CD-0444 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Keynote Speaker — U-God U-God The Keynote Speaker (Comp, Album) Soul Temple Entertainment none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bring Back God II — U-God U-God Bring Back God II Babygrande none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BG-CD-0450 Venom — U-God U-God Venom(CD, Album) Babygrande BG-CD-0450 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Bazzar — U-God U-God Bazzar (Single) Wu-Tang Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WUTANG-0012 Bizarre — U-God U-God Bizarre (Single, Maxi) Wu-Tang Records, Priority Records WUTANG-0012 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50086 DATs Gangsta / Shell Shock — U-God U-God DATs Gangsta / Shell Shock(12", Promo) Wu-Tang Records 50086 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50086 Turbulance / DATs Gangsta — U-God U-God Turbulance / DATs Gangsta(12", Promo) Wu-Tang Records 50086 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LSR 3011 SuperNigga — U-God U God* SuperNigga (EP) Landspeed Records LSR 3011 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAR P7004 Bump / You Don't Want To Dance — U-God U-God Bump / You Don't Want To Dance(12", Pur) Free Agency Recordings FAR P7004 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LH-99 The Hillside Scramblers — U-God Ugodz-Illa* The Hillside Scramblers(12", EP) Not On Label LH-99 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Killa Beez — U-God Killa Beez*, Bobby Digital, U-God, Inspectah Deck, Suga Bang Bang Killa Beez*, Bobby Digital, U-God, Inspectah Deck, Suga Bang Bang - Killa Beez(CD, Single, Promo) Motor none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

08724-81252-4-5 Untitled — U-God U-God / Shyheim / Wu Syndicate U-God / Shyheim / Wu Syndicate - Untitled(Cass, Comp, Promo) Wu-Tang Records, Priority Records 08724-81252-4-5 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fury Of The Golden Arms 2 — U-God J-Love Presents U-God J-Love Presents U-God - Fury Of The Golden Arms 2(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape) Not On Label (J-Love) none US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fury Of The Golden Arms — U-God J-Love Presents U-God J-Love Presents U-God - Fury Of The Golden Arms(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (J-Love Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

LWF60892 Rise Of A Fallen Soldier — U-God U-God Rise Of A Fallen Soldier(DVD-V, NTSC + CD, Smplr, Bon) 5 Star Entertainment, Livewire Flix LWF60892 US 2004 Sell This Version