Eino Virtanen

Real Name:
Eino Johannes Virtanen
Profile:
Finnish singer, composer, arranger and musician (trumpet), born December 10, 1925 in Helsinki, Finland; died November 26, 1999 in Helsinki, Finland. He had a vocal duo with Brita Koivunen, Brita & Eikka and Leena Ja Paavo.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1143869]

Artist

Singles & EPs

45-KS 307 Eino Virtanen - Alla Tähdenlennon / Capri album art Eino Virtanen Alla Tähdenlennon / Capri(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 307 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45-KS 310 Annikki Tähti / Eino Virtanen Annikki Tähti / Eino Virtanen - Ensi Kerran / Kaunis Gigolo(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 310 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP-75 Eino Virtanen - Eino Virtanen album art Eino Virtanen Eino Virtanen(7", EP) Scandia SEP-75 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP-80 Eino Virtanen - Eino Virtanen album art Eino Virtanen Eino Virtanen(7", EP) Scandia SEP-80 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
Eino Virtanen - Aron Lempeä  album art Vieno Kekkonen / Vieno Kekkonen & Eino Virtanen, Kipparikvartetti Vieno Kekkonen / Vieno Kekkonen & Eino Virtanen, Kipparikvartetti - Aron Lempeä (Single) Scandia Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 101 Eino Virtanen - Tummat Silmät album art Annikki Tähti, Brita Koivunen, Eino Virtanen Annikki Tähti, Brita Koivunen, Eino Virtanen - Tummat Silmät(7", EP) Scandia SEP 101 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-K-15092 Eino Virtanen - Uncle Satchmo's Lullaby / Maria Christina album art Brita Koivunen & Eino Virtanen Brita Koivunen & Eino Virtanen - Uncle Satchmo's Lullaby / Maria Christina(7", Single) Karusell 45-K-15092 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SK-3019 Eino Virtanen - Charlie Brown / Sä Kaunehin Oot album art Eino Virtanen & Brita Koivunen Eino Virtanen & Brita Koivunen - Charlie Brown / Sä Kaunehin Oot(7", Single) Karuselli 45-SK-3019 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 85 Eino Virtanen - Laila Kinnunen & Eino Virtanen album art Laila Kinnunen / Eino Virtanen Laila Kinnunen / Eino Virtanen - Laila Kinnunen & Eino Virtanen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 85 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-ND 5 Eino Virtanen / Sinikka Lehtevä Eino Virtanen / Sinikka Lehtevä - Kerran / Kitara Ja Meri(7", Single) Nor-Disc 45-ND 5 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
Ru1 Eino Virtanen - Blaupunkt Foxi album art Brita Koivunen / Eila Pellinen / Eino Virtanen Brita Koivunen / Eila Pellinen / Eino Virtanen - Blaupunkt Foxi(7", Single) Radiotukku Oy Ru1 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SK-3026 Eino Virtanen - Oli Kuu, Oli Ilta / Cucuzza album art Eino Virtanen Oli Kuu, Oli Ilta / Cucuzza(7", Single) Karuselli 45-SK-3026 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-KS 383 Eino Virtanen - Saanhan Viimeisen Tanssin / Yksinäinen Poika album art Eino Virtanen Saanhan Viimeisen Tanssin / Yksinäinen Poika(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 383 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
KS 485 Eino Virtanen - Saavissa On Reikä / Töllötin album art Brita Koivunen & Eino Virtanen Brita Koivunen & Eino Virtanen - Saavissa On Reikä / Töllötin(7", Single) Scandia KS 485 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
SW 1001 Eino Virtanen Kotimatkalla / Myrskylintu(7", Single) Star (8) SW 1001 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
SW 1008 Eino Virtanen - Perheskandaali / Verotus On Kauhistus album art Brita Koivunen / Eino Virtanen Brita Koivunen / Eino Virtanen - Perheskandaali / Verotus On Kauhistus(7", Single) Star (8) SW 1008 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
E 22 903 Eino Virtanen - The Findy Hop / Elsa album art Eino Virtanen / Unto Haapa-Aho Mit Seinem Orchester* Eino Virtanen / Unto Haapa-Aho Mit Seinem Orchester* - The Findy Hop / Elsa(7", Single) Electrola E 22 903 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
KS 346 Eino Virtanen - Mamman Lellipoika / Mua Lemmitkö Vielä, Kustaa? album art Eino Virtanen Ja Hänen Yhtyeensä* / Brita Koivunen Ja Simon Brehmin Orkesteri* Eino Virtanen Ja Hänen Yhtyeensä* / Brita Koivunen Ja Simon Brehmin Orkesteri* - Mamman Lellipoika / Mua Lemmitkö Vielä, Kustaa?(7", Single) Scandia KS 346 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit