Joe Brown

Joe Brown

Real Name:
Joseph Roger Brown
Profile:
English singer, guitarist and entertainer born 13 May 1941 in Swarby, Lincolnshire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Brown Discography

Albums

Joe Brown Picture Of Joe Brown (Album, Comp) Ace Of Clubs UK 1962 Sell This Version
62627 Joe Brown And Anna Neagle With HY Hazell / Stuart Damon / Derek Nimmo / Christine Holmes Joe Brown And Anna Neagle With HY Hazell / Stuart Damon / Derek Nimmo / Christine Holmes - Charlie Girl(LP, Album) CBS 62627 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MAL 651 Joe Brown Bits Of Joe Brown(LP) Marble Arch Records MAL 651 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Joe Brown Joe Brown (Album) MCA U.K. UK 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Brown Joe Brown Live Power Exchange Records & Tapes UK 1977 Sell This Version
Joe Brown On Stage (Album) Jet Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
TC UG 001 Joe Brown Come On Joe(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Joe Brown Self-released) TC UG 001 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Fiended 790 Joe Brown Fifty Six And Taller Than You Think (CD, Album) Demon Records (7) Fiended 790 UK 1997 Sell This Version
RTMCD92 Joe Brown On A Day Like This(CD, Album) Round Tower Records RTMCD92 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Joe Brown The Joe Brown Story: The Picadilly/Pye Anthology (Album) Round Tower Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
UGCD 003 Joe Brown A Showbusiness Lifetime(2xCD, Album, Liv) Not On Label (Joe Brown Self-released) UGCD 003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TRA1057 Joe Brown Down To Earth(CD) Track Records Ltd. TRA1057 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TRALP1059 Joe Brown Live In Germany(12", Album) Track Record TRALP1059 UK 2007 Sell This Version
UGDVD 002 Joe Brown Live In Liverpool(DVD-V, NTSC + 2xCD + Ltd) Joe Brown Productions UGDVD 002 UK 2011 Sell This Version
UGCD 008 Joe Brown The Ukulele Album(CD, Album) Joe Brown Records UGCD 008 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-F 11496 Joe Brown People Gotta Talk(7", Single) Decca 45-F 11496 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Brown I'm Henery The Eighth I Am (Single) Pye Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Joe Brown Shine (Single) Pye Records France 1961 Sell This Version
7N.35000 Joe Brown Crazy Mixed Up Kid(7", Single) Piccadilly 7N.35000 UK 1961 Sell This Version
NEP.24142 Joe Brown, Patti Brook, The Brook Brothers, The Viscounts, Jimmy Justice, The Kids (5) Joe Brown, Patti Brook, The Brook Brothers, The Viscounts, Jimmy Justice, The Kids (5) - Bye Bye Birdie(7", EP) Pye Records NEP.24142 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N 35047 Joe Brown A Lay-About's Lament(7", Single) Pye Records 7N 35047 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
DFE 8500 Joe Brown A Picture Of Joe Brown(7", EP) Decca DFE 8500 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Joe Brown And Mark Wynter Joe Brown And Mark Wynter - Just For Fun (EP) PYE Records, PYE Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
WO.1 Joe Brown And Mark Wynter Joe Brown And Mark Wynter - The Big Hits Of Joe Brown And Mark Wynter(7", EP) Pye Golden Guinea Records, Woman's Own WO.1 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Joe Brown Charlie Girl (Single) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version