Shelley Berman

Real Name:
Sheldon Berman
Profile:
Shelley Berman (born February 3, 1925, Chicago, Illinois, USA, died September 1, 2017. Bell Canyon, California, USA.) was an American comedian, actor, writer, teacher, lecturer, philanthropist, and poet.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MG VS 15007 Outside Shelley Berman — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman Outside Shelley Berman (Album) Verve Records MG VS 15007 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 1300, CLP. 1300 Inside Shelley Berman — Shelley Berman Shelly Berman* Inside Shelley Berman (Album) Verve Records CLP 1300, CLP. 1300 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MG V-15008-2 Inside Shelley Berman - Outside Shelley Berman — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman Inside Shelley Berman - Outside Shelley Berman (Album) Verve Records MG V-15008-2 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MG VS-615013 The Edge Of Shelley Berman — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman The Edge Of Shelley Berman (Album) Verve Records MG VS-615013 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UAS 5099 A Family Affair (Original Cast Album) — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman, Eileen Heckart Shelley Berman, Eileen Heckart - A Family Affair (Original Cast Album) (Album) United Artists Records UAS 5099 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 1512, CLP. 1512 A Personal Appearance — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman A Personal Appearance (Album) Verve Records CLP 1512, CLP. 1512 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V-15036 New Sides — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman New Sides (Album) Verve Records V-15036 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V-15048 Great Moments Of Comedy With Shelley Berman — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman Great Moments Of Comedy With Shelley Berman (Comp) Verve Records V-15048 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V-15043(D), V-15043 The Sex Life Of The Primate (And Other Bits Of Gossip) — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman The Sex Life Of The Primate (And Other Bits Of Gossip) Verve Records, Verve Records V-15043(D), V-15043 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MS 546 Let Me Tell You A Funny Story — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman Let Me Tell You A Funny Story (Album, Comp) Metro Records MS 546 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3373-4 Live Again! Recorded At The Improv — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman Live Again! Recorded At The Improv (Album) Chuckle 3373-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EP-5070 Outside Shelley Berman — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman Outside Shelley Berman(7", EP, Promo) Verve Records EP-5070 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-POP 732 On The Phone — Shelley Berman Shelley Berman On The Phone(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 732 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

MG V-15022-3 Jonathan Winters, Shelley Berman, Mort Sahl Jonathan Winters, Shelley Berman, Mort Sahl - The Wit Of America(3xLP, Comp, Mono) Verve Records MG V-15022-3 US 1960 Sell This Version