Alex Kidd

Real Name:
Alex Laddin
Profile:
UK electronic dance music DJ / producer from Manchester.
A&R at GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) and owner of imprint Kiddfectious

Not to be confused with French artist Alexkid.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Alex Kidd - All You Bastards / Rough Stuff album art Cally & Juice / Dark By Design vs Alex Kidd Cally & Juice / Dark By Design vs Alex Kidd - All You Bastards / Rough Stuff Nukleuz UK 2004 Sell This Version
0607PNUK Alex Kidd - Hard Trance EP 6 album art Dark By Design & Alex Kidd / York & Cortez* Dark By Design & Alex Kidd / York & Cortez* - Hard Trance EP 6(12", EP, Promo) Nukleuz 0607PNUK UK 2004 Sell This Version
DBD001 Alex Kidd - Boot It Up! album art Organ Donors Vs Alex Kidd Organ Donors Vs Alex Kidd - Boot It Up!(12") DarkbyDesign Recordings DBD001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Masif Hard Trance Anthems Vol 1 album art Alex Kidd vs Novacaine Alex Kidd vs Novacaine - Masif Hard Trance Anthems Vol 1 Masif UK 2007 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Kiddstock Theme 2008 album art Alex Kidd Vs Kidd Kaos Alex Kidd Vs Kidd Kaos - Kiddstock Theme 2008 Kiddfectious UK 2008 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - The Bass Loverz EP album art Alex Kidd, BK & Kidd Kaos Alex Kidd, BK & Kidd Kaos - The Bass Loverz EP (EP) Kiddfectious UK 2008 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - BK EP 6 album art BK / Alex Kidd / Cortina Mk2* BK / Alex Kidd / Cortina Mk2* - BK EP 6 (EP) Riot! Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
KF001 Alex Kidd - Music album art Alex Kidd Vs Organ Donors Alex Kidd Vs Organ Donors - Music(12") Kiddfectious KF001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Nu Religion album art Lisa Lashes Vs Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos Lisa Lashes Vs Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos - Nu Religion Kiddfectious UK 2009 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Disarray album art Lisa Lashes Vs. Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos Lisa Lashes Vs. Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos - Disarray Lashed Music UK 2009 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Kiddstock Theme 2009 album art Alex Kidd Vs Kidd Kaos Alex Kidd Vs Kidd Kaos - Kiddstock Theme 2009 Kiddfectious UK 2009 Sell This Version
TFX001 Alex Kidd - Stalker EP album art Alex Kidd Stalker EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Tekfexious TFX001 UK 2010
TFX002 Alex Kidd - Tekfexious EP2 album art Alex Kidd, Kidd Kaos Alex Kidd, Kidd Kaos - Tekfexious EP2(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Tekfexious TFX002 UK 2010
IHDSEP05A, IHDS EP5 Alex Kidd - Painkiller album art Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos - Painkiller(File, MP3, EP, 320) IHDS (International Hard Dance Sessions), IHDS (International Hard Dance Sessions) IHDSEP05A, IHDS EP5 UK 2011
KCEP001 Alex Kidd - Kiddception EP 1 album art Alex Kidd / Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos Alex Kidd / Alex Kidd & Kidd Kaos - Kiddception EP 1(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kiddfectious KCEP001 UK 2012
KCEP003 Alex Kidd - Kiddception EP 3 album art Alex Kidd & Sa.Vee.Oh / Alex Kidd Alex Kidd & Sa.Vee.Oh / Alex Kidd - Kiddception EP 3(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kiddfectious KCEP003 UK 2012
KCEP002 Alex Kidd - Kiddception EP 2 album art Alex Kidd / Alex Kidd & Dark By Design Alex Kidd / Alex Kidd & Dark By Design - Kiddception EP 2(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kiddfectious KCEP002 UK 2012
KON-001 Alex Kidd - BEST DJS album art Alex Kidd BEST DJS(File, MP3, Single, 320) Kontaminated Recordings KON-001 US 2016

Compilations

KFCD 002 Alex Kidd - Kiddfectious World Tour 2011 album art Alex Kidd, Argy (3), In2ition (2), Various Alex Kidd, Argy (3), In2ition (2), Various - Kiddfectious World Tour 2011(59xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 3xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed) Kiddfectious KFCD 002 UK 2011
IHDSF001 Alex Kidd - iHDS USA Focus album art Alex Kidd iHDS USA Focus(19xFile, AAC, Comp, 256 + File, AAC, Mixed, 256) IHDS (International Hard Dance Sessions) IHDSF001 UK 2011

DJ Mixes

TidyW9CD02 Alex Kidd - Pirates Of Prestatyn - Weekender 9: Saturday album art Alex Kidd Pirates Of Prestatyn - Weekender 9: Saturday(CD, Mixed) Tidy TidyW9CD02 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Alex Kidd - Masif Hardtrance Anthems Vol1 album art Steve Hill & DJ Alex Kidd* Steve Hill & DJ Alex Kidd* - Masif Hardtrance Anthems Vol1(2xCDr, Mixed) Masif, Stomp Distribution none Australia 2007 Sell This Version
MASIFCD024 Alex Kidd - Hard Dance Icons 001 album art Alex Kidd Hard Dance Icons 001(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Masif MASIFCD024 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Goodgreef Present The Alex Kidd & Kutski Experience album art Alex Kidd & Kutski Alex Kidd & Kutski - Goodgreef Present The Alex Kidd & Kutski Experience Mixmag UK 2010 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Tidy Presents Storm 10 The 10th Birthday Album album art Alex Kidd / Defective Audio vs JP & Jukesy Alex Kidd / Defective Audio vs JP & Jukesy - Tidy Presents Storm 10 The 10th Birthday Album (Album, Comp) Tidy UK 2010