Real Name:
Alex Laddin
Profile:
UK electronic dance music DJ / producer from Manchester.
A&R at GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) and owner of imprint Kiddfectious

Not to be confused with French artist Alexkid.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
GGRCD 001 Alex Kidd - Goodgreef The Album album art Various Various - Goodgreef The Album(2xCD, Mixed) GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGRCD 001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
GGRCD 002 Alex Kidd - Goodgreef Album Two album art Various Various - Goodgreef Album Two(2xCD, Mixed) GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGRCD 002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Goodgreef Album Three album art Various Various - Goodgreef Album Three GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) (2) Russia 2005 Sell This Version
TidyW9CD02 Alex Kidd - Pirates Of Prestatyn - Weekender 9: Saturday album art Alex Kidd Alex Kidd - Pirates Of Prestatyn - Weekender 9: Saturday(CD, Mixed) Tidy TidyW9CD02 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5279 Alex Kidd - Hard Kandy Episode 5 album art Various Various - Hard Kandy Episode 5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Central Station CSR CD 5279 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Masif Hardtrance Anthems Vol 1 album art Steve Hill & DJ Alex Kidd* Steve Hill & DJ Alex Kidd* - Masif Hardtrance Anthems Vol 1 (Comp) Masif Australia 2007 Sell This Version
MASIFCD024 Alex Kidd - Hard Dance Icons 001 album art Alex Kidd Alex Kidd - Hard Dance Icons 001(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Masif MASIFCD024 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
MASIFCD028 Alex Kidd - Masif Hard Dance Anthems 3 album art Various Various - Masif Hard Dance Anthems 3(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Masif MASIFCD028 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
PCDHC002 Alex Kidd - United States Of Hardcore album art Various Untitled Various - United States Of Hardcore(4xCDr, Ltd, Mixed + Box) The Pleasuredome PCDHC002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
KFCD001 Alex Kidd - Kiddst☮ck The Album - The Sound Of Kiddstock album art Various Various - Kiddst☮ck The Album - The Sound Of Kiddstock(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Kiddfectious KFCD001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Tidy Presents 10 Years Of Storm - The 10th Birthday Album album art Alex Kidd / Defective Audio vs JP & Jukesy Alex Kidd / Defective Audio vs JP & Jukesy - Tidy Presents 10 Years Of Storm - The 10th Birthday Album (Comp, Album) Tidy UK 2010 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Goodgreef Present The Alex Kidd & Kutski Experience album art Alex Kidd & Kutski Alex Kidd & Kutski - Goodgreef Present The Alex Kidd & Kutski Experience Mixmag UK 2010 Sell This Version
KFDCD 001 Alex Kidd - Kiddfectious 3rd Birthday album art Various Kiddfectious 3rd Birthday - Disc 1 (Continuous DJ Mix) Various - Kiddfectious 3rd Birthday(60xFile, AAC, Comp + 3xFile, AAC, Comp, Mixed) Kiddfectious KFDCD 001 UK 2011
IHDSF001 Alex Kidd - iHDS USA Focus album art Alex Kidd iHDS USA Focus (Live Mix) Alex Kidd - iHDS USA Focus(19xFile, AAC, Comp, 256 + File, AAC, Mixed, 256) IHDS (International Hard Dance Sessions) IHDSF001 UK 2011
KFCD 002 Alex Kidd - Kiddfectious World Tour 2011 album art Alex Kidd, Argy (3), In2ition (2), Various Kiddfectious World Tour 2011 (Continuous DJ Mix 1 By Alex Kidd) Alex Kidd, Argy (3), In2ition (2), Various - Kiddfectious World Tour 2011(59xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 3xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed) Kiddfectious KFCD 002 UK 2011
DNA0102 Alex Kidd - Central Energy 2011 album art Anne Savage, Alex Kidd, XDream (2) Anne Savage, Alex Kidd, XDream (2) - Central Energy 2011(3xCD, Mixed) Central Station DNA0102 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Alex Kidd - Kiddception (The Album - Mixed By Alex Kidd) album art Various Various - Kiddception (The Album - Mixed By Alex Kidd) (Album) Kiddfectious UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Alex Kidd - Goodgreef Xtra Hard: Past, Present + Future Anthems album art Various Various - Goodgreef Xtra Hard: Past, Present + Future Anthems(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) none UK 2013 Sell This Version
GGXH 10 Alex Kidd - Goodgreef Xtra Hard: 10 Years album art Various Various - Goodgreef Xtra Hard: 10 Years(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) GGR (Goodgreef Recordings) GGXH 10 UK 2014 Sell This Version