Mendo

Mendo

Real Name:
David Mendo Ortega
Profile:
DJ and producer born in Switzerland in 1976. He is the founder of Clarisse Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Mendo Discography

Albums

CR036 Mendo Avalon [The Album](14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Clarisse Records CR036 Switzerland 2013

Singles & EPs

Mendo Everybody I Got Him Groove On US 2000 Sell This Version
Mendo Tell Me Groove On UK 2001 Sell This Version
Mendo Featuring Christie K. Mendo Featuring Christie K. - Move On Groove On US 2002 Sell This Version
Mendo Nevermind Groove On US 2002 Sell This Version
SC010 Mendo & Chab Mendo & Chab - Afrofunfunk(12") Stereo Cool! SC010 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Mendo Watermelon Stereo Productions Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Mendo Feat. Christie K. Mendo Feat. Christie K. - Hey You! (Single) Almibar Recordings Spain 2005 Sell This Version
MGNT002 DJ Mendo* vs. David Armada DJ Mendo* vs. David Armada - Ghost(12") Magnetica MGNT002 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
DJ Mendo* & David Armada DJ Mendo* & David Armada - Taurus Plastica UK 2006 Sell This Version
MGN022 Mendo I Miss You(12") Magna Recordings MGN022 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
CR009 Mendo The Birds(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Clarisse Records CR009 Switzerland 2008
CR007 Mendo WaterMelon - The Remixes (Part 1)(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Clarisse Records CR007 Switzerland 2008
Mendo Remember Cadenza, Cadenza Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
CR012 Mendo Everybody I Got Him(File, MP3, Single, 320) Clarisse Records CR012 Switzerland 2009
CR015 Mendo Deep House Summer(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Clarisse Records CR015 Switzerland 2009
CR011 Mendo, Luis Damora & Danny Serrano Feat. Alex Sumi Mendo, Luis Damora & Danny Serrano Feat. Alex Sumi - The Time Is Coming(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Clarisse Records CR011 Switzerland 2009
CR013 Mendo Trompeta(File, MP3, Single, 320) Clarisse Records CR013 Switzerland 2009
ug07 Mendo & Nicolas Duvoisin Mendo & Nicolas Duvoisin - Geneva Underground Pt. 1(12") Underground (3) ug07 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Mendo Encantos (EP) Cadenza, Cadenza Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Mendo & Soulrack & Mikel_E Mendo & Soulrack & Mikel_E - Collab 1 EP (EP) Cray1 LabWorks Spain 2010 Sell This Version
ug09 Mendo & Nicolas Duvoisin Mendo & Nicolas Duvoisin - Geneva Underground Pt 2(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Underground (3) ug09 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ug09 Mendo & Nicolas Duvoisin Mendo & Nicolas Duvoisin - Geneva Underground Pt. 2(12") Underground (3) ug09 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Mendo Stages Of Life Cadenza Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Mendo Gringo EP (EP) 8bit Records Germany 2011 Sell This Version