Mike Smith (25)

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Smith
Profile:
Welsh tenor saxophonist (born 4 November 1947, Neath, South Wales). After Amen Corner, he formed Judas Jump with Alan Jones (12).
In Groups:
[a1145144]

Artist

Mike Smith (25) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Mike Smith (25) - Round Amen Corner album art Amen Corner Amen Corner - Round Amen Corner (Album) Deram UK 1968 Sell This Version
CMDDD 056 Mike Smith (25) - If Paradise Was Half As Nice: The Immediate Anthology album art Amen Corner Amen Corner - If Paradise Was Half As Nice: The Immediate Anthology(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMDDD 056 UK 2000 Sell This Version
1PAZZ010-2 Mike Smith (25) - High In The Sky album art Amen Corner Amen Corner - High In The Sky(CD, Comp) Pazzazz 1PAZZ010-2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SIMPLY1CD227 Mike Smith (25) - Simply Brazil album art Various Various - Simply Brazil(2xCD, Comp) Union Square Music, Simply SIMPLY1CD227 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Production

Mike Smith (25) - We Go Rollin' album art Mayfield's Mule Mayfield's Mule - We Go Rollin' (Single) Parlophone UK 1970 Sell This Version
Mike Smith (25) - Mayfields Mule album art Mayfields Mule* Mayfields Mule* - Mayfields Mule (Album, Comp) Odeon Uruguay 1970 Sell This Version