Reino Hirviseppä

Real Name:
Reino Wilhelm Palmroth
Profile:
A pseudonym of R. W. Palmroth, a lyricist. Born on April 2, 1906 in Ruovesi, Finland.

Died on May 2, 1992 in Helsinki, Finland.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1145211]

Artist

Reino Hirviseppä Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

45-TJ 340 Reino Hirviseppä - Romanssi / Kas' oksa värähtää album art The Finn Trio* Romanssi (as Hirviseppä) The Finn Trio* - Romanssi / Kas' oksa värähtää(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 340 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
PSOP 41 Palle Ystävineen* Palle Ystävineen* - Iloisten Iskelmien Vuosikymmen Pallen Matkassa 1930-luvun Pyörteissä(LP, Comp) Finlandia PSOP 41 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
7528 Reino Hirviseppä - Romanssi album art Leif Wager Romanssi Leif Wager - Romanssi(7", Single) CBS 7528 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
PSOP 84 Various Irma (as R. Hirviseppä) and 2 more… Various - Silloin Iskelmävuosikerta 1931(LP, Comp) Finlandia PSOP 84 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
5E 054-34908 Reino Hirviseppä - Matkan Varrelta album art Finntrio Romanssi Finntrio - Matkan Varrelta(LP, Comp) Columbia 5E 054-34908 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
PSOP 49 Reino Hirviseppä - Lasten Oma Levy 4 album art Various Urheilijapoikien Marssi (as R. Hirviseppä) Various - Lasten Oma Levy 4(LP, Comp) Finlandia, PSO PSOP 49 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - Sinulle album art Pepe Willberg Romanssi and 1 more… Pepe Willberg - Sinulle (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - 75v.-juhlalevy - Fazer Festival album art Various Romanssi Various - 75v.-juhlalevy - Fazer Festival (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - Finnhits 5 album art Various Romanssi and 1 more… Various - Finnhits 5 (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
KIRJLP-1 Reino Hirviseppä - Viinit Ja Impyet album art Kirjoset Menuetti (Epistola 9) and 2 more… Kirjoset - Viinit Ja Impyet(LP, Album) Kirjoset KIRJLP-1 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - Minä Rakastan Sinua - Lauluja Kaupungin Hiljetessä album art Karoly Garam Karoly Garam - Minä Rakastan Sinua - Lauluja Kaupungin Hiljetessä (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1979 Sell This Version
HLP 602--603 Reino Hirviseppä - Duurissa Ja Mollissa album art Georg Malmstén Meijän Maija (as R. Hirviseppä) Georg Malmstén - Duurissa Ja Mollissa(2xLP, Album, Mono) Helmi HLP 602--603 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - Bacchuskin Joi album art PK*, Heikki Saari (3) Reinin Viiniä - Bort Allt Vad Oro Gör (as R. Hirviseppä) and 1 more… PK*, Heikki Saari (3) - Bacchuskin Joi (Album) Not On Label Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - Lauluja Onnesta Ja Kaipauksesta album art Matti Salminen (2) Serenadi Matti Salminen (2) - Lauluja Onnesta Ja Kaipauksesta (Album) Polarvox Oy Finland 1983 Sell This Version
HLP 355, 1 Reino Hirviseppä - Toivelauluja album art Various Romanssi Various - Toivelauluja(LP, Comp) Helmi, Toivelauluja HLP 355, 1 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Seppo Hovi / Dominante-Kuoro* , Joht. Seppo Murto Romanssi Seppo Hovi / Dominante-Kuoro* , Joht. Seppo Murto - Laulunlyömät (Album) Scandia Finland 1987 Sell This Version
CL-1002 Reino Hirviseppä - Romanssi album art Leif Wager Romanssi Leif Wager - Romanssi(LP, Comp) K-Tel CL-1002 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
MCD 8 Reino Hirviseppä - Georg Malmstén album art Georg Malmstén Meijän Maija (as R. Hirviseppä) Georg Malmstén - Georg Malmstén(CD, Comp) Finnlevy MCD 8 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
BCD 1 Reino Hirviseppä - Parhaat album art Pepe Willberg Romanssi (Elokuvasta Munkkiniemen Kreivi) Pepe Willberg - Parhaat(CD, Comp) Finnlevy BCD 1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Reino Hirviseppä - Kuin Tumma Yö album art Pekka Himanka Kuutamo Laatokalla Pekka Himanka - Kuin Tumma Yö (Album) Not On Label Finland 1990 Sell This Version
440252 Reino Hirviseppä - Unohtumattomat album art Arvi Tikkala Perämies-Kallen Valssi Arvi Tikkala - Unohtumattomat(CD, Comp) Helmi 440252 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
IV-93 Reino Hirviseppä - Lippusi Uljuutta Katson = Feeling The Glory Of Your Flag - Maa-äidin Lauluja album art Various Various - Lippusi Uljuutta Katson = Feeling The Glory Of Your Flag - Maa-äidin Lauluja(CD, Comp) Suomen Veteraaniliitto IV-93 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
FGCD 4080 Reino Hirviseppä - Vesa-Matti Loiri album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Romanssi (as R. Hirviseppä) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesa-Matti Loiri(CD, Album) Flamingo FGCD 4080 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
V 94208 VV3 Reino Hirviseppä - Puhelinlangat Laulaa - Kotimainen Toivekonsertti album art Various Romanssi (Elok. ''Katariina Ja Munkkiniemen Kreivi'') Various - Puhelinlangat Laulaa - Kotimainen Toivekonsertti(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V 94208 VV3 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
3984-20304-2 Reino Hirviseppä - Suomiviihteen Legendat album art Georg Malmstén Meijän Maija (as R. Hirviseppä) Georg Malmstén - Suomiviihteen Legendat(2xCD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-20304-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version