Minoru Muraoka

Real Name:
村岡福夫 (Muraoka Fukuo)
Profile:
Japanese popular shakuhachi player. Born in 1924 in Miyakonojo, Miyazaki. Died January 2, 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1145733]

Artist

Albums

SJV-199 Minoru Muraoka - 和洋合奏ビット歌謡曲集("侍ニッポン"から"残侠小唄"まで) album art 村岡実*, 米川敏子*, 静子*, 豊寿* 村岡実*, 米川敏子*, 静子*, 豊寿* - 和洋合奏ビット歌謡曲集("侍ニッポン"から"残侠小唄"まで)(LP, Album) Victor SJV-199 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - Harlem Nocturne - Bamboo Flute Miracle Sounds album art Minoru Muraoka Harlem Nocturne - Bamboo Flute Miracle Sounds (Album) Columbia Japan 1967 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - This Is Modern Shakuhachi Vol.2 album art Minoru Muraoka, Kiyoshi Yamaya & His All Stars Minoru Muraoka, Kiyoshi Yamaya & His All Stars - This Is Modern Shakuhachi Vol.2 (Album) Columbia Japan 1968 Sell This Version
PLS-1022 Minoru Muraoka - The Journey With Popular Music Japan album art Minoru Muraoka, Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys Minoru Muraoka, Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys - The Journey With Popular Music Japan(10", Album) Columbia PLS-1022 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
GW-5091 Minoru Muraoka - 北島・水前寺をうたう album art 村岡 実* 北島・水前寺をうたう(LP, Gat) Crown (3) GW-5091 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
CD-5008 Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Blue Light Yokohama album art Minoru Muraoka Shakuhachi Blue Light Yokohama(LP, Gat) Denon CD-5008 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - Bamboo album art Minoru Muraoka Bamboo (Album) United Artists Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - 実況録音 尺八リサイタル 恐山 / Osorezan album art 村岡実* 実況録音 尺八リサイタル 恐山 / Osorezan (Album) Daiei Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロツク 任侠編  album art Minoru Muraoka Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロツク 任侠編 Columbia Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロック 艶歌編 album art 村岡 実* Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロック 艶歌編 (Album) Columbia Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TP-7496 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八で奏うポップス&演歌 album art 村岡実* 尺八で奏うポップス&演歌(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7496 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
HS-10026-CT Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロツク 和製ポップス編 album art 村岡 実* & ライフ・シア夕ーズ* 村岡 実* & ライフ・シア夕ーズ* - Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロツク 和製ポップス編(LP, Album) Columbia HS-10026-CT Japan 1970 Sell This Version
GW 5162 Minoru Muraoka - Soul Shakuhachi 昨日のおんな 魅惑の尺八ムード album art Minoru Muraoka & '68 All Stars Minoru Muraoka & '68 All Stars - Soul Shakuhachi 昨日のおんな 魅惑の尺八ムード(LP) Crown (3) GW 5162 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ALW-88~9 Minoru Muraoka - Koto To Shakuhachi Niyoru Nagashiuta Miryoku No Subete album art Minoru Muraoka, Toshiko Yonekawa, Chikatoyo Tsujimoto Minoru Muraoka, Toshiko Yonekawa, Chikatoyo Tsujimoto - Koto To Shakuhachi Niyoru Nagashiuta Miryoku No Subete(2xLP, Album, Gat) Columbia ALW-88~9 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロツク マドロス編 album art 村岡 実*ライフ・シア夕ーズ* 村岡 実*ライフ・シア夕ーズ* - Shakuhachi Rock 尺八ロツク マドロス編 (Album) Columbia Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
ALS-7003 Minoru Muraoka - The Best20 Token / Shakuhachi no Shirabe = ザ・ベスト20 特選 / 尺八のしらべ album art Minoru Muraoka The Best20 Token / Shakuhachi no Shirabe = ザ・ベスト20 特選 / 尺八のしらべ(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia ALS-7003 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
JDX-70 Minoru Muraoka - Modern Shakuhachi Method album art Minoru Muraoka Modern Shakuhachi Method(LP, Gat) Columbia JDX-70 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SKK 752 Minoru Muraoka - The Shakuhachi A Go Go Around The World Vol. 2 アメリカ編 album art 村岡 実* The Shakuhachi A Go Go Around The World Vol. 2 アメリカ編(LP, Album) King Records SKK 752 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Minoru Muraoka - 尺八  流転 album art 村岡実* 尺八 流転 (Album) Canyon Japan 1973 Sell This Version
BH-1005 Minoru Muraoka - 尺八 現代をうたう / Shakuhachi Gendai O Utau album art Minoru Muraoka 尺八 現代をうたう / Shakuhachi Gendai O Utau(LP, Album) Teichiku Records BH-1005 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
TP-80144 Minoru Muraoka - 村岡実リサイタル:これぞ現代尺八!!自然 album art 村岡実* 村岡実リサイタル:これぞ現代尺八!!自然(LP) Toshiba Records TP-80144 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
THCD-154 Minoru Muraoka - Shakuhachi & Koto - Mandom album art Minoru Muraoka, Tadao Sawai Minoru Muraoka, Tadao Sawai - Shakuhachi & Koto - Mandom(CD, Album, RE, RM, Pap) Think! Records THCD-154 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
EX-1007 Minoru Muraoka - 日本の心 尺八のしらべ album art 村岡実* 日本の心 尺八のしらべ(CD) Fic Co., Ltd. EX-1007 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
MM-1006 Minoru Muraoka - 日本の民謡 尺八 - Japanese Folk Songs album art Minoru Muraoka 日本の民謡 尺八 - Japanese Folk Songs(LP, Album, Gat) Maxim Records (2) MM-1006 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SMR-1037 Minoru Muraoka - テナー尺八 / 盛り場の夜 album art 村岡実* テナー尺八 / 盛り場の夜(LP, Album, Promo) Polydor SMR-1037 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit