Real Name:
Tom Roberts
Profile:
Born in North Shields, North Tyneside, UK in 1979.

Over 20 years experience of making music in various styles from ambient tracks through to dancefloor orientated material all the way through to experimental Hardcore.

Can usually be found making semi-regular appearances around the Newcastle (UK) underground scene performing improvised live sets.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1146505]

Artist

Remix

CRAFT29TDJ Tom Roberts (4) - Hideaway album art De'Lacy Hideaway (Tom's Dark & Lovely Edit) De'Lacy - Hideaway(12") Art & Craft Recordings CRAFT29TDJ UK 2008 Sell This Version
ISIGTUTEOT-005n Tom Roberts (4) - The Light Remixes album art The Sky Patrol The Light (DiLATiON Remix) The Sky Patrol - The Light Remixes(6xFile, MP3, 320) ISIGTUTEOT ISIGTUTEOT-005n UK 2008
Tom Roberts (4) - A Distant Rainbow album art Min-Y-Llan Delphinoidea (Tom Roberts Remix) Min-Y-Llan - A Distant Rainbow (Album) Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support UK 2014
Tom Roberts (4) - False Start [Remixed]  album art Logreybeam Reminder (Tom Roberts Remix) Logreybeam - False Start [Remixed] (Album) Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support UK 2014
Tom Roberts (4) - AAS album art Abereiddy Astronomical Society The Outsider (Tom Roberts Remix) Abereiddy Astronomical Society - AAS (EP) Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support UK 2015
Tom Roberts (4) - Bodydrone The Remixes album art Min-Y-Llan Bodydrone (Tom Roberts Remix) Min-Y-Llan - Bodydrone The Remixes (EP) Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support UK 2017

Vocals

Tom Roberts (4) - Dialed album art Dialed Dialed - Dialed ISIGTUTEOT UK 2008

Writing & Arrangement

Tom Roberts (4) - Tales From A Wee Man album art DiLATiON DiLATiON - Tales From A Wee Man (Album) ISIGTUTEOT UK 2008
TITCD010 Tom Roberts (4) - This Is Terror 10 - Pure Terror album art DJ Plague vs DJ Smurf / DJ Mutante Gan On Then (as T.Roberts) DJ Plague vs DJ Smurf / DJ Mutante - This Is Terror 10 - Pure Terror(2xCD, Mixed + DVD) T.I.T. Records TITCD010 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
TOOT002 Tom Roberts (4) - N3XT EP album art Various Tattie Masher Various - N3XT EP(12", EP) Carbon Stained Records TOOT002 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Tom Roberts (4) - Die Welt Ist Klang: A Tribute To Pete Namlook album art Various 081112 (Departure) Various - Die Welt Ist Klang: A Tribute To Pete Namlook (Comp) Carpe Sonum Records US 2013 Sell This Version
ISIG-PROMOMIX-001 Tom Roberts (4) - Live @ Rollies 4 Mice, 28/03/08 album art DiLATiON DiLATiON - Live @ Rollies 4 Mice, 28/03/08(CDr, Promo) ISIGTUTEOT ISIG-PROMOMIX-001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Production

CRAFT29TDJ Tom Roberts (4) - Hideaway album art De'Lacy Hideaway (Tom's Dark & Lovely Edit) De'Lacy - Hideaway(12") Art & Craft Recordings CRAFT29TDJ UK 2008 Sell This Version
ISIGTUTEOT-005n Tom Roberts (4) - The Light Remixes album art The Sky Patrol The Light (DiLATiON Remix) The Sky Patrol - The Light Remixes(6xFile, MP3, 320) ISIGTUTEOT ISIGTUTEOT-005n UK 2008
TOOT002 Tom Roberts (4) - N3XT EP album art Various Tattie Masher Various - N3XT EP(12", EP) Carbon Stained Records TOOT002 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Technical

Tom Roberts (4) - Auxiliary Milieux album art Various Various - Auxiliary Milieux (Comp) ISIGTUTEOT UK 2009 Sell This Version
ISIGTUTEOT-007 Tom Roberts (4) - Visionary Milieux album art Various Various - Visionary Milieux(2xCDr, Comp) ISIGTUTEOT ISIGTUTEOT-007 UK 2009 Sell This Version
ISIGTUTEOT-EP001 Tom Roberts (4) - The Mental Stimulation EP album art Ginkobaloba Ginkobaloba - The Mental Stimulation EP(5xFile, MP3, 320) ISIGTUTEOT ISIGTUTEOT-EP001 UK 2009
Tom Roberts (4) - The Belder's Wench album art Min-Y-Llan Min-Y-Llan - The Belder's Wench (Album) Kift Flipper UK 2010
KF-03 Tom Roberts (4) - The West Coast album art Min-Y-Llan / Bagpipe Whiskey Min-Y-Llan / Bagpipe Whiskey - The West Coast(10xFile, MP3, 320) Kift Flipper KF-03 UK 2010
Tom Roberts (4) - To Be Where Life Is album art Min-Y-Llan Min-Y-Llan - To Be Where Life Is (Album) ISIGTUTEOT UK 2009 Sell This Version
Tom Roberts (4) - Split EP album art Min-Y-Llan & Floating Spirits Min-Y-Llan & Floating Spirits - Split EP (EP) Section 27 UK 2012
Tom Roberts (4) - Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support album art Various Various - Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support (Comp) Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support UK 2013
ISIGTUTEOT-012 Tom Roberts (4) - Split Personalities album art Min-Y-Llan & Tom Roberts (4) Min-Y-Llan & Tom Roberts (4) - Split Personalities(CDr, Album, Ltd) ISIGTUTEOT ISIGTUTEOT-012 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Tom Roberts (4) - Lapislazuli album art ENV(itre) ENV(itre) - Lapislazuli (Album) Touched - Music For Macmillan Cancer Support UK 2014

Videos (1) Edit