Humphrey Bogart

Real Name:
Humphrey DeForest Bogart
Profile:
American actor, born 25 December 1899 in New York City, New York, USA and died 14 January 1957 in Holmby Hills, Hollywood, California, USA. He was married to Lauren Bacall from 1945 until his death.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Humphrey Bogart
[a1146856]

Artist

Albums

#7 Humphrey Bogart - The Lux Radio Theater Presents "To Have And Have Not" album art Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall, The Lux Radio Theatre Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall, The Lux Radio Theatre - The Lux Radio Theater Presents "To Have And Have Not"(LP) Radiola #7 US 1971 Sell This Version
610 Humphrey Bogart - Original Radio Broadcast Humphrey Bogart Starring In Treasure Of Sierra Madre album art Humphrey Bogart Original Radio Broadcast Humphrey Bogart Starring In Treasure Of Sierra Madre(LP) Mark56 Records 610 US 1973 Sell This Version
MLP-734, MLP 734 Humphrey Bogart - When Radio Was King! (Command Performance World War II) album art Bogart* / Sinatra* / Bacall* Bogart* / Sinatra* / Bacall* - When Radio Was King! (Command Performance World War II)(LP, Album) Memorabilia Records, Memorabilia Records MLP-734, MLP 734 US 1974 Sell This Version
668 Humphrey Bogart - African Queen (Original Radio Broadcasts) album art Humphrey Bogart & Greer Garson Humphrey Bogart & Greer Garson - African Queen (Original Radio Broadcasts) Mark56 Records 668 US 1975 Sell This Version
MR-1061 Humphrey Bogart - Suspense! album art Humphrey Bogart / Frank Lovejoy (2) Humphrey Bogart / Frank Lovejoy (2) - Suspense!(LP) Radiola MR-1061 US 1976 Sell This Version
Release #99, CMR-1099 Humphrey Bogart - Casablanca / Casbah album art Humphrey Bogart / Ingrid Bergman / Tony Martin (3) / Marta Toren Humphrey Bogart / Ingrid Bergman / Tony Martin (3) / Marta Toren - Casablanca / Casbah Radiola Release #99, CMR-1099 US 1979 Sell This Version
NLR 1503 Humphrey Bogart - The Maltese Falcon album art Humphrey Bogart The Maltese Falcon (Comp) Nostalgia Lane NLR 1503 US 1979 Sell This Version
BAKCD9922 Humphrey Bogart - Casablanca album art Bogart* / Bergman* Bogart* / Bergman* - Casablanca(CD, Album) Bakhåll BAKCD9922 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
BAKCD 0026 Humphrey Bogart - The Maltese Falcon album art Humphrey Bogart The Maltese Falcon(CD, Album) Bakhåll BAKCD 0026 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
UTC 69 Humphrey Bogart - Untitled album art Humphrey Bogart Untitled(2xLP) UTC UTC 69 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1 Humphrey Bogart - Humphrey Bogart In The Maltese Falcon With Mary Astor & Sydney Greenstreet album art Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart In The Maltese Falcon With Mary Astor & Sydney Greenstreet Command Performance Records LP-1 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 7 Humphrey Bogart - Moontide album art Humphrey Bogart & Virginia Bruce Humphrey Bogart & Virginia Bruce - Moontide(LP) Sandpiper Records (2) LP 7 Unknown Sell This Version
LP-13 Humphrey Bogart - Two Exciting Tales of Suspense album art Humphrey Bogart, Cary Grant Humphrey Bogart, Cary Grant - Two Exciting Tales of Suspense(LP, Album) Command Performance Records LP-13 US Unknown Sell This Version
AD 825 Humphrey Bogart - The Maltese Falcon album art Humphrey Bogart plus Pat O'Brien (5) Humphrey Bogart plus Pat O'Brien (5) - The Maltese Falcon(Cass, Album) Nostalgia Lane AD 825 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-4 Humphrey Bogart - Bold Venture album art Humphrey Bogart And Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart And Lauren Bacall - Bold Venture(LP) Command Performance Records LP-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UP 36331 Humphrey Bogart - As Time Goes By / I'll String Along With You album art Dooley Wilson With The Voices Of Humphrey Bogart And Ingrid Bergman / Dick Powell (2) Dooley Wilson With The Voices Of Humphrey Bogart And Ingrid Bergman / Dick Powell (2) - As Time Goes By / I'll String Along With You (Single) United Artists Records UP 36331 UK 1977 Sell This Version
RCA 457, PB 68243 Humphrey Bogart - The Gangster Single album art Humphrey Bogart And James Cagney Humphrey Bogart And James Cagney - The Gangster Single(7", Single) RCA, RCA RCA 457, PB 68243 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Humphrey Bogart - Pipe Cock album art Humphrey Bogart Pipe Cock(7", Single) Rising Sun (6) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

97033 Humphrey Bogart - Casablanca + The Maltese Falcon album art Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Mary Astor, Sydney Greenstreet, Peter Lorre Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Mary Astor, Sydney Greenstreet, Peter Lorre - Casablanca + The Maltese Falcon (Comp) Mr Punch Audio 97033 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Humphrey Bogart - Bold Venture album art Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall - Bold Venture(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Frederic W. Ziv Company none US 1952 Sell This Version
MR77525 Humphrey Bogart -  To Have And Have Not  album art Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart & Lauren Bacall - To Have And Have Not (Cass) Magnetic Radio MR77525 US 1974 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

March 6, 2017
Very good in the film called The Desperate Hours (1955).

Videos (7) Edit