Wilhelm Pieck

Real Name:
Friedrich Wilhelm Reinhold Pieck
Profile:
German politician and a Communist. In 1949 he became the first President of the German Democratic Republic.

He was born 3 January 1876 in Guben, German Empire and died 7 September 1960 in East Berlin, German Democratic Republic.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1147037]

Artist

Wilhelm Pieck Discography Tracks

Albums

8 60 125-126 Wilhelm Pieck - Wo Sich Geist Und Macht Vereinen... • 25 Jahre Sozialistische Kulturpolitik • Eine Dokumentation Von Hans Jacobus Und Dieter Kranz album art Various Wilhelm Pieck - Präsident Der DDR and 1 more… Various - Wo Sich Geist Und Macht Vereinen... • 25 Jahre Sozialistische Kulturpolitik • Eine Dokumentation Von Hans Jacobus Und Dieter Kranz(2xLP, Mono) LITERA 8 60 125-126 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
66.30004 Wilhelm Pieck - Sprechstunden Deutscher Geschichte album art Various Auf Der Ersten Konstituierenden Sitzung Der Provisorischen Volkskammer Der DDR, Berlin, 7.10.1949 and 5 more… Various - Sprechstunden Deutscher Geschichte(Box + 6xLP) edition m + p 66.30004 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
66.30007 Wilhelm Pieck - Sprechstunden Deutscher Geschichte album art Various Auf Der Ersten Konstituierenden Sitzung Der Provisorischen Volkskammer Der DDR, Berlin, 7.10.1949 and 5 more… Various - Sprechstunden Deutscher Geschichte(Box + 4xLP) edition m + p 66.30007 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Pieck - Ленин — В Спомените На Своите Съвременници album art Various Untitled (as В. Пик) Various - Ленин — В Спомените На Своите Съвременници Балкантон Bulgaria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Wilhelm Pieck - Sonderausgabe zum 20. Jahrestag der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik album art Various Antrittsrede Des Präsidenten Am 11.10.1949 Various - Sonderausgabe zum 20. Jahrestag der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik(6xFlexi, 7", EP, Mono) Not On Label none German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
73 Wilhelm Pieck - Кругозор №4/1970 album art Various Великое Товарищество and 1 more… Various - Кругозор №4/1970(6xFlexi, 7", Mono) Кругозор (2) 73 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
4 10 150 Wilhelm Pieck - Auszüge Aus Reden Und Aufsätzen album art Various Auszüge Aus Orginalreden Wilhelm Piecks An Die Jugend (1946, 1949, 1951) Various - Auszüge Aus Reden Und Aufsätzen(7", Mono) VEB Deutsche Schallplatten Berlin 4 10 150 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

Wilhelm Pieck - Von Köln Nach Bonn - Eine Dokumentation Aus Seinen Reden Und Kommentaren album art Konrad Adenauer Ausrufung Der DDR, 7.10.1949 Konrad Adenauer - Von Köln Nach Bonn - Eine Dokumentation Aus Seinen Reden Und Kommentaren (Comp) Miller International Schallplatten GmbH Germany 1976 Sell This Version