Lauri Viita

Real Name:
Lauri Arvi Viita
Profile:
Born December 17th, 1916 in Pirkkala, Finland.
Died December 22nd, 1965 in Helsinki, Finland.

A famous Finnish poet and author.
[a1147051]

Artist

Lauri Viita Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

61 Lauri Viita - Uusi Runo album art Yrjö Jyrinkoski Luonnos and 4 more… Yrjö Jyrinkoski - Uusi Runo(7", EP) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy 61 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
K 1001 Lauri Viita - Mies Puolipäivässä album art Veikko Sinisalo Veikko Sinisalo - Mies Puolipäivässä(7", EP) Karisto K 1001 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Lauri Viita - Suomi 50 - Runoja Ja Lauluja album art Veikko Sinisalo Kuka Aiheutti Pula-ajan, Katkelma Romaanista Moreeni Veikko Sinisalo - Suomi 50 - Runoja Ja Lauluja (Album) Scandia Finland 1969 Sell This Version
OTA LP 67, 67 Lauri Viita - Pienen Pieni album art Muksut Balladi Muksut - Pienen Pieni(LP, Album) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy, Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy OTA LP 67, 67 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
TOKL/ETLP 330 Lauri Viita - Kuuntele Ääntä album art Various Vallankumous Various - Kuuntele Ääntä(LP, Album) Eteenpäin! (2) TOKL/ETLP 330 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
RUNO LP 1 Lauri Viita - Lauri Viidan Runoja album art Vera Telenius Vera Telenius - Lauri Viidan Runoja(LP, Album) M & T Production RUNO LP 1 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
STM-LP 1 STEREO Lauri Viita - Suomen Työväen Musiikkiliitto 60 album art Various Tikan Polkka Various - Suomen Työväen Musiikkiliitto 60(2xLP, Comp) Finnvox STM-LP 1 STEREO Finland 1980 Sell This Version
9C 062-38408 Lauri Viita - Lauri Viidan Laulumailla album art Jukka Siikavire Jukka Siikavire - Lauri Viidan Laulumailla(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38408 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Lauri Viita - Betonimylläri - Heikki Sarmannon Sävellyksiä Lauri Viidan Runoihin album art Tapani Kansa Tapani Kansa - Betonimylläri - Heikki Sarmannon Sävellyksiä Lauri Viidan Runoihin (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1987 Sell This Version
RAWCD-01 Lauri Viita - Live Tampere-talo 28.8.2001 album art Matti Heinivaho Joki Matti Heinivaho - Live Tampere-talo 28.8.2001(CD, Album) Rawhide Production Oy RAWCD-01 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
PRONCD 062, PRONCD062 Lauri Viita - Jäit Tuoksuna Minuun - Din Doft Stannade Kvar album art Maini Sorri Tuletko Kanssani Korkealle - Följer Du Med Mig Upp På En Höjd Maini Sorri - Jäit Tuoksuna Minuun - Din Doft Stannade Kvar(CD, Album) Pr.O.N, Pr.O.N PRONCD 062, PRONCD062 Scandinavia 2006 Sell This Version
88697233662 Lauri Viita - Maestro Areenalla album art Tapani Kansa Pappi Ja Pakana Tapani Kansa - Maestro Areenalla(2xCD, Album) Bluebird (2), Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697233662 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
JUP 501 EP Lauri Viita - Alfhild album art Kaj Chydenius, Kai Hyttinen Alfhild Kaj Chydenius, Kai Hyttinen - Alfhild(CD, EP) Jupiter JUP 501 EP Finland 2008 Sell This Version
SLCD-11 Lauri Viita - Vapaus,Veljeys Ja Kvartaalitalous album art Vestervik Vestervik - Vapaus,Veljeys Ja Kvartaalitalous(CD, Album) Saunakamari Levyt SLCD-11 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
TEXCD 120 Lauri Viita - Vain Hiljaisella On Korvat Kuulla album art Kaj Chydenius, Taru Nyman Alfhild Kaj Chydenius, Taru Nyman - Vain Hiljaisella On Korvat Kuulla(CD) Texicalli Records TEXCD 120 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
TEXCD 124 Lauri Viita - Ole Rohkea, Sydän album art Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola Tuletko Kanssani Korkealle Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola - Ole Rohkea, Sydän(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 124 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
FUGA 9377 Lauri Viita - Tästäkö-Tästäkö - Works For Mixed Voices A Cappella By Eero Koivistoinen album art Eero Koivistoinen, Juvenalia Choir Kökkö and 2 more… Eero Koivistoinen, Juvenalia Choir - Tästäkö-Tästäkö - Works For Mixed Voices A Cappella By Eero Koivistoinen(CD, Album) Fuga (2) FUGA 9377 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
KC 75 CD Lauri Viita - Kaj Chydenius 75 Vuotta – Katson Elämäni Puita album art Kaj Chydenius Alfhild Kaj Chydenius - Kaj Chydenius 75 Vuotta – Katson Elämäni Puita(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 75 CD Finland 2014 Sell This Version
ELP-201603 Lauri Viita - Elixir album art Quartet Ajaton Has The Fly Been Killed Yet? Quartet Ajaton - Elixir(LP, Album) Eclipse Music (3) ELP-201603 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
LST0148 Lauri Viita - Luonnos album art Luonnos Luonnos - Luonnos(CDr, Album) Not On Label LST0148 Finland 2016 Sell This Version