Phil Spalding

Real Name:
Philip Spalding
Profile:
British bassist and songwriter, born November 19, 1957 in London, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Spalding Discography Tracks

Remix

Phil Spalding - One Glance Is Holy album art Mike Oldfield With Adrian Belew One Glance Is Holy (Single Remix) Mike Oldfield With Adrian Belew - One Glance Is Holy (Single, Maxi) Virgin Europe 1989 Sell This Version

Vocals

Phil Spalding - The Changeling album art Toyah Toyah - The Changeling (Album) Safari Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
TNT 1 Phil Spalding - Warrior Rock - Toyah on Tour album art Toyah Toyah - Warrior Rock - Toyah on Tour(2xLP, Album) Safari Records TNT 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Turn Out The Lights album art Bernie Tormé Bernie Tormé - Turn Out The Lights (Album) Kamaflage Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Shadow On The Wall (Extended Version) album art Mike Oldfield And Roger Chapman Shadow On The Wall Mike Oldfield And Roger Chapman - Shadow On The Wall (Extended Version) (Single) Virgin Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - When The Heart Rules The Mind album art GTR (2) GTR (2) - When The Heart Rules The Mind (Single) Arista, Arista Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - GTR album art GTR (2) GTR (2) - GTR (Album, Comp) Arista Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - The Hunter album art GTR (2) GTR (2) - The Hunter (Maxi, Single) Arista US 1986 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Earth Moving album art Mike Oldfield See The Light and 3 more… Mike Oldfield - Earth Moving (Album) Virgin Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
9031-76128-3 Phil Spalding - Seal album art Seal Seal - Seal(VHS, Hi-) ZTT, Warner Music Vision 9031-76128-3 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Stick It Out album art Right Said Fred Right Said Fred - Stick It Out (Single, Maxi) Tug Records Scandinavia 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - For The Sake Of Love album art Tashan Single And Lonely Tashan - For The Sake Of Love (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Chaos Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Hands Up (4 Lovers) album art Right Said Fred Right Said Fred - Hands Up (4 Lovers) (Maxi, Single) Blow Up Germany 1993 Sell This Version
OSK 77072 Phil Spalding - Love Is Forever album art Tashan Tashan - Love Is Forever(CD, Promo, Single) Chaos Recordings, Columbia OSK 77072 US 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Bumped album art Right Said Fred Right Said Fred - Bumped (Single, Maxi) Tug Records Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Sex And Travel album art Right Said Fred Bumped and 11 more… Right Said Fred - Sex And Travel (Album) Tug Records, Virgin, Virgin Music Canada Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Jewel album art Marcella Detroit I Believe and 4 more… Marcella Detroit - Jewel (Album) London Records UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer Can You Feel The Love Tonight (End Title) Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - This Way Up album art Chris De Burgh Chris De Burgh - This Way Up (Album) A&M Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - El Abrazo Del Erizo album art Mikel Erentxun El Abrazo Del Erizo Mikel Erentxun - El Abrazo Del Erizo (Album) GASA, GASA Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CK 67043 Phil Spalding - 1995 Grammy Nominees album art Various Can You Feel The Love Tonight Various - 1995 Grammy Nominees(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings CK 67043 US 1995 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Walking On The Milky Way album art Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Walking On The Milky Way Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Walking On The Milky Way (Single) Virgin, Virgin France 1996 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Singles / Live album art Alison Moyet Alison Moyet - Singles / Live (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1996 Sell This Version
Phil Spalding - Universal album art OMD* Walking On The Milky Way OMD* - Universal (Album) Virgin, Virgin UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 80047 Phil Spalding - Cannibal album art The Peter Bruntnell Combination* The Peter Bruntnell Combination* - Cannibal(CD, Album) MCA Records, Almo Sounds MCD 80047 UK 1996 Sell This Version