Jimi Blue

Real Name:
Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht
Profile:
Born December 27th, 1991 in Munich (Germany)

Son of german actor Uwe Ochsenknecht and brother of Wilson Gonzales Ochsenknecht.
German teen actor and musician in style of US-american bass music / hiphop.
His musical idols are Pharrell Williams and Justin Timberlake.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1147572]

Artist

Albums

06025 1779340 Jimi Blue - Sick Like That album art Jimi Blue Sick Like That(CD, Album) Polydor 06025 1779340 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1765602 Jimi Blue - Hey Jimi album art Jimi Blue Hey Jimi(CD, Single) Universal Music 1765602 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Jimi Blue - I'm Lovin' ... (L.R.H.P.) album art Jimi Blue I'm Lovin' ... (L.R.H.P.) (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 2007 Sell This Version
1757595-0 Jimi Blue All Alone(CD, Maxi, Enh) Polydor, Universal Music Group 1757595-0 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
1757624-7 Jimi Blue - All Alone album art Jimi Blue All Alone(CD, Maxi) Polydor, Universal Music Group 1757624-7 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025 1791597 Jimi Blue - Best Damn Life album art Jimi Blue Best Damn Life(CD, Single) Universal Music 06025 1791597 Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit