Barnabas Von Géczy

Barnabas Von Géczy

Real Name:
Barnabás von Géczy
Profile:
Violinist and orchestra leader.
Born März 4th, 1897, in Budapest, Austria-Hungary.
Died Juli 2nd, 1971, in München, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1147657]

Artist

Barnabas Von Géczy Discography Tracks

Albums

45 026 Barnabas Von Géczy Tanztee Mit Barnabas Von Géczy(10", Mono) Polydor 45 026 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Barnabas Von Geczy* Serenade Mit Barnabas Von Geczy Electrola, Electrola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1 C 046-28538 M, 1 C 046-28 538 M O Barnabas Von Géczy Originalaufnahmen Eines Unvergessenen Orchesters(LP) Kristall, Kristall 1 C 046-28538 M, 1 C 046-28 538 M O Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B. 12 153 Barnabás Von Géczy* Schlaf' Ein Mein Kleines Sonnenkind / Goldene Lever(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 153 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
B. 12 172 Barnabas Von Géczy Reich' Mir Dein Weißes Händchen / Ihre Augen, Madame(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 172 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
B. 48 194 Barnabás Von Géczy* Warum? / Die Nacht Von Saragossa(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 48 194 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
O-627 Unknown Artist / Barnabas Von Géczy Unknown Artist / Barnabas Von Géczy - Piccolo Navio / Wenn Die Sahara Schläft(Shellac, 10") Derby (3) O-627 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E.G 6129 Barnabas Von Géczy Auf Meiner Kleinen Violine / Du Bist Der Traum(10", EP) Electrola E.G 6129 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G. O. 13017 Barnabas Von Géczy Toselli-Serenade / Wiener Fantasie(Shellac, 10") Gloria G. O. 13017 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
27431 Barnabas Von Geczy And His Orchestra* Gypsy Wine / Polka In The Minor(Shellac, 10") Victor 27431 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
E. G. 3229 Barnabas Von Geczy* Minutenwalzer / Fantasie Über Godard's „Berceuse“(Shellac, 10") Electrola E. G. 3229 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B. 12 417 Barnabas Von Géczy / Alfred Braun Barnabas Von Géczy / Alfred Braun - Ritter Vom Steuer / Eine Botschaft Des "8 Uhr-Abendblatt"(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 417 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BB 45 012, BB 45.012 Barnabas Von Géczy Barnabas Von Géczy(LP, Comp) Top Classic, Top Classic BB 45 012, BB 45.012 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1 C 134-32 423/24 Barnabas Von Géczy Vol. 2(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Hörzu Exclusiv 1 C 134-32 423/24 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DL 8141 Alfons Bauer, Cedric Dumont, Barnabas Von Géczy, Rudi Knabl Alfons Bauer, Cedric Dumont, Barnabas Von Géczy, Rudi Knabl - Your Musical Holiday(LP, Comp) Decca DL 8141 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit