D.A.I.

Real Name:
長尾 大 (Nagao Dai)
Profile:
Born March 28th 1971 in Chiba Prefecture, Japan. Nagao is one of the very few Japanese artists that plays a custom double-neck acoustic guitar.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

D.A.I. - Yesterday & Today album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Yesterday & Today (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Desire album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Desire (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - New World album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - New World (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Do As Infinity -Final- album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Do As Infinity -Final- (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SC-002 D.A.I. - Attitude album art Cradle (2) Unyielding Intention (as D · A · I) Cradle (2) - Attitude(CD, Album) Subcontact SC-002 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

D.A.I. - Boys & Girls album art 濱崎 步* Boys & Girls (Aube Original Mix) -Instrumental- and 2 more… 濱崎 步* - Boys & Girls (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - LOVEppears album art Ayumi Hamasaki Fly High and 6 more… Ayumi Hamasaki - LOVEppears (Album, Maxi) Avex Trax Hong Kong 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Thermo Plastic album art Hitomi There Is... (as Dai Nagao) and 5 more… Hitomi - Thermo Plastic (Album) Avex Trax Japan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - A album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - A (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Tangerine Dream album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Tangerine Dream (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - To Be album art Ayumi Hamasaki To Be Ayumi Hamasaki - To Be (Single, Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Heart album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Heart (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - A Film For XX album art Ayumi Hamasaki Boys & Girls Ayumi Hamasaki - A Film For XX Avex Trax Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AVDD-20312 D.A.I. - 君のとなり album art Hitomi Wish (as Dai Nagao) and 1 more… Hitomi - 君のとなり(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20312 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AVDD-20326 D.A.I. - There Is... album art Hitomi There Is... (as Dai Nagao) Hitomi - There Is...(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20326 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Oasis album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Oasis (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Yesterday & Today album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Yesterday & Today (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - We Are. album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - We Are. (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Super Eurobeat Presents Ayu-ro Mix album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Super Eurobeat Presents Ayu-ro Mix (Album, Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Break Of Dawn album art Do As Infinity Do As Infinity - Break Of Dawn (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
AVCD-11828 D.A.I. - Super Eurobeat Presents Euro "Dream" Land album art Dream (2) Private Wars (Dream Land Mix) Dream (2) - Super Eurobeat Presents Euro "Dream" Land(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11828 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVCD-30066 D.A.I. - Fly High album art Ayumi Hamasaki Fly High (Album Version) -Instrumental- Ayumi Hamasaki - Fly High(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Avex Trax AVCD-30066 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Duty album art Ayumi Hamasaki Seasons and 3 more… Ayumi Hamasaki - Duty (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Far Away album art Ayumi Hamasaki Far Away (Original Mix) Ayumi Hamasaki - Far Away (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
D.A.I. - Private Wars album art Dream (2) Dream (2) - Private Wars (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2000 Sell This Version