Miles Jaye

Real Name:
Miles Jaye Davis
Profile:
American vocalist, violinist and guitarist named after jazz legend Miles Davis, born 12 November 1957 in Yonkers, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

90615-1, 7 90615-1 Miles Jaye - Miles album art Miles Jaye Miles (Album) Island Records, Island Records 90615-1, 7 90615-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
ILP(L)531 Miles Jaye - Irresistible album art Miles Jaye Irresistible (Album) Island Records ILP(L)531 South Africa 1989 Sell This Version
BRLP 573, 848 842 1, 848 842-1 Miles Jaye - Strong album art Miles Jaye Strong (Album) Island Records BRLP 573, 848 842 1, 848 842-1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
06035-57102 Miles Jaye - The Odyssey album art Miles (4)* The Odyssey(CD, Album) Black Tree Records 06035-57102 US 1997 Sell This Version
706035-58102 Miles Jaye - Humanity album art Miles Jaye Humanity(CD, Album) Black Tree Records 706035-58102 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Miles Jaye - Divine Ascension album art Miles Jaye Divine Ascension(9xFile, MP3, 320) Black Tree Records none Unknown

Singles & EPs

DMD1058/0-96760 Miles Jaye - Lazy Love album art Miles Jaye Lazy Love (Single) Island Records DMD1058/0-96760 US 1987 Sell This Version
12 BRW 92 Miles Jaye - I've Been A Fool For You album art Miles Jaye I've Been A Fool For You (Single) Island Records 12 BRW 92 UK 1987 Sell This Version
BRW 81 Miles Jaye - Let's Start Love Over album art Miles Jaye Featuring Roy Ayers Miles Jaye Featuring Roy Ayers - Let's Start Love Over (Maxi) Island Records BRW 81 UK 1987 Sell This Version
0-96637 Miles Jaye - Special Thing album art Miles Jaye Special Thing (Single) Island Records 0-96637 US 1988 Sell This Version
74-99185 Miles Jaye - I'll Be There album art Miles Jaye I'll Be There (Single) Island Records 74-99185 US 1989 Sell This Version
12 BRW 133 Miles Jaye - Heaven album art Miles Jaye Heaven (Single) Island Records 12 BRW 133 UK 1989 Sell This Version
BRW 142 Miles Jaye - Objective album art Miles Jaye Objective (Single) Island Records BRW 142 UK 1989 Sell This Version
DMD 1482 Miles Jaye - Irresistable album art Miles Jaye Irresistable (Single) Island Records DMD 1482 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 6658-2 Miles Jaye - Sensuous album art Miles Jaye Sensuous (Single) Island Records PRCD 6658-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
PR12 6677-1 Miles Jaye - Strong For You album art Miles Jaye Strong For You (Single) Island Records PR12 6677-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
BTR1001 Miles Jaye - Christmas Without You album art Miles Jaye Christmas Without You(Cass, Single) Black Tree Records BTR1001 US 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Miles Jaye - Romantic Storm album art Miles Jaye Romantic Storm(5xFile, MP3) Black Tree Records none Unknown