Lonnie Lee

Real Name:
David Lawrence Rix
Profile:
Lonnie Lee (born 18 September 1940, Rowena, New South Wales, Australia) is an Australian singer. A pioneer of early Australian rockabilly music, and a performer of more than 60 years, at the peak of his career, Lee had eight top 100 singles on the national charts.
Sites:
[a1148432]

Artist

Lonnie Lee Discography Tracks

Albums

ST811CD Lonnie Lee - Don't Look Back album art Lonnie Lee Don't Look Back(CD, Album) Starlite (5) ST811CD Australia 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LS-573 Lonnie Lee - Ain't It So / Shame On You, Miss Johnson album art Lonnie Lee Ain't It So / Shame On You, Miss Johnson(7", Single) Leedon LS-573 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
LS-601 Lonnie Lee - Defenceless album art Lonnie Lee Defenceless(7", Single) Lee Gordon LS-601 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
LS-596 Lonnie Lee - Yes, Indeed I Do album art Lonnie Lee Yes, Indeed I Do(7", Single) Lee Gordon LS-596 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
LK-48 Lonnie Lee - You're Gonna Miss Me album art Lonnie Lee You're Gonna Miss Me(7", Single) Leedon LK-48 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
LK-171 Lonnie Lee - When The Bells Stop Ringing album art Lonnie Lee When The Bells Stop Ringing(7") Leedon LK-171 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
LK 270 Lonnie Lee - Marilyn / Too Soon To Know album art Lonnie Lee Marilyn / Too Soon To Know(7", Single) Leedon LK 270 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
QK-4066 Lonnie Lee Sad Over Someone (SOS)(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-4066 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Lonnie Lee - Starlight, Starbright album art Lonnie Lee Starlight, Starbright (Single) Lee Gordon Australia Unknown Sell This Version
LS-6055 Lonnie Lee - Sit Around And Talk To Me album art Lonnie Lee Sit Around And Talk To Me(7", Single) Leedon LS-6055 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
ST 801 Lonnie Lee - (It's) Johnny Rock 'N' Roll album art Lonnie Lee (It's) Johnny Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Starlite (5) ST 801 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
LEP-315 Lonnie Lee Lonnie's Golden Record(7", EP) Lee Gordon LEP-315 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1004 Lonnie Lee - Lonnie Lee's Greatest Hits album art Lonnie Lee Lonnie Lee's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Rebel Records (20) 1004 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
ST805 Lonnie Lee - Solid Gold album art Lonnie Lee Solid Gold(LP, Comp) Starlite Records (5) ST805 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
ST816 Lonnie Lee - 1959 to 1964. The Definitive Original Collection Vol 2 album art Lonnie Lee 1959 to 1964. The Definitive Original Collection Vol 2(CD, Comp + CD-ROM) Starlite (5) ST816 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ST822 Lonnie Lee Lonely Days And Lonely Nights(CD, Promo) Starlite (5) ST822 Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit