Truth Hurts

Real Name:
Shari Watson
Profile:
American R&B singer and record producer born in St. Louis, Missouri on October 10, 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Truth Hurts - Truthfully Speaking album art Truth Hurts Truthfully Speaking (Album) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Truth Hurts - Snipet - Sampler album art Truth Hurts / Cam'ron Truth Hurts / Cam'ron - Snipet - Sampler(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr, S/Edition) Aftermath Entertainment, Rock-A-Fella Records, Universal none Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Truth Hurts - Ready Now album art Truth Hurts Ready Now (Album) Pookie Entertainment Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Truth Hurts - I'm Not Really Lookin' album art Truth Hurts Featuring DJ Quik Truth Hurts Featuring DJ Quik - I'm Not Really Lookin' (Single) Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Truth Hurts - What album art Eve (2) Featuring Truth Hurts Eve (2) Featuring Truth Hurts - What Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Truth Hurts - Addictive album art Truth Hurts Featuring Rakim Truth Hurts Featuring Rakim - Addictive (Single) Aftermath Entertainment Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Truth Hurts - The Truth album art Truth Hurts The Truth (Single) Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Truth Hurts - It's Alright album art Mr. Cheeks Feat. Truth Hurts Mr. Cheeks Feat. Truth Hurts - It's Alright (Single) Contango Records, Legal Drug Money Records, Mingo & Stennett Entertainment Group US 2004 Sell This Version
Truth Hurts - Ready Now album art Truth Hurts Ready Now (Single) Pookie Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
none Truth Hurts - Fight 4 Love album art Truth Hurts Fight 4 Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Truth Hurts Truthfully Speaking(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Aftermath Entertainment none UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
PKE-1002 Truth Hurts Ready Now (Snippets From The Forthcoming Album)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Pookie Entertainment PKE-1002 US 2004 Sell This Version