Rajesh Roshan

Real Name:
Rajesh Roshan Lal Nagrath
Profile:
Hindi Bollywood music director, born 24 May 1955 in Mumbai, India, son of music director Roshan (2).
The composer won the Filmfare Award as Best Music Director in 2000 like his father in 1964.
Sites:
Variations:

Rajesh Roshan Discography Tracks

Albums

Rajesh Roshan - Julie album art Rajesh Roshan Julie Polydor India 1975 Sell This Version
2392 848 Rajesh Roshan - Great Instrumentals From Julie And Chalte Chalte On The Electric Organ album art Bappi Lahiri, Rajesh Roshan Bappi Lahiri, Rajesh Roshan - Great Instrumentals From Julie And Chalte Chalte On The Electric Organ(LP) Polydor 2392 848 India 1975 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Udhar Ka Sindur album art Rajesh Roshan Udhar Ka Sindur (Album) Polydor India 1976 Sell This Version
ECLP 5510 Rajesh Roshan - Ek Baap Chhe Bete album art Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* - Ek Baap Chhe Bete(LP) His Master's Voice, EMI ECLP 5510 India 1976 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Doosara Aadmi album art Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* - Doosara Aadmi His Master's Voice Malaysia 1977 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Des Pardes album art Rajesh Roshan, Amit Khanna Rajesh Roshan, Amit Khanna - Des Pardes His Master's Voice Malaysia 1977 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Jay-Vejay album art Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* - Jay-Vejay His Master's Voice India 1977 Sell This Version
2392 128 Rajesh Roshan - Yehi Hai Zindagi (Songs And Dialogues) album art Rajesh Roshan Yehi Hai Zindagi (Songs And Dialogues)(LP) Polydor 2392 128 India 1977 Sell This Version
ECLP 5557 Rajesh Roshan - Vishwanath album art Rajesh Roshan Vishwanath(LP, Album) His Master's Voice ECLP 5557 India 1977 Sell This Version
2392 122 Rajesh Roshan - Ek Hi Rasta album art Rajesh Roshan Ek Hi Rasta(LP) Polydor 2392 122 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
45NLP 1012 Rajesh Roshan - Muqaddar album art Rajesh Roshan, Anjaan Rajesh Roshan, Anjaan - Muqaddar(LP) His Master's Voice 45NLP 1012 India 1977 Sell This Version
2392 139 Rajesh Roshan - Khatta Meetha album art Rajesh Roshan, Gulzar Rajesh Roshan, Gulzar - Khatta Meetha(LP) Polydor 2392 139 India 1977 Sell This Version
45 NLP 1021 Rajesh Roshan - Dillagi album art Rajesh Roshan Dillagi(LP) EMI 45 NLP 1021 India 1978 Sell This Version
ECLP 5552 Rajesh Roshan - Janta Hawaldar album art Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* Rajesh Roshan, Majrooh* - Janta Hawaldar(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5552 India 1978 Sell This Version
45 NLP 1029 Rajesh Roshan - Tumhari Kassam album art Rajesh Roshan Tumhari Kassam(LP) EMI 45 NLP 1029 India 1978 Sell This Version
45-NLP-1015 Rajesh Roshan - Swami album art Rajesh Roshan Swami(LP) His Master's Voice 45-NLP-1015 India 1978 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Mr. Natwarlal album art Rajesh Roshan, Anand Bakshi Rajesh Roshan, Anand Bakshi - Mr. Natwarlal Odeon, Odeon Pakistan 1979 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Kaala Patthar album art Rajesh Roshan Kaala Patthar His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice India 1979 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Baton Baton Mein album art Rajesh Roshan Baton Baton Mein His Master's Voice India 1979 Sell This Version
Rajesh Roshan - Aap Ke Deewane album art Rajesh Roshan, Anand Bakshi Rajesh Roshan, Anand Bakshi - Aap Ke Deewane His Master's Voice India 1979 Sell This Version
2392 192 Rajesh Roshan - Gul-E-Bakkavali album art Rajesh Roshan Gul-E-Bakkavali(LP) Polydor 2392 192 India 1979 Sell This Version
PEASD 2028 Rajesh Roshan - Man Pasand album art Rajesh Roshan Man Pasand(LP) Odeon PEASD 2028 India 1979 Sell This Version
45NLP 1101 Rajesh Roshan - Aakhri Insaf album art Rajesh Roshan, Kulwant Jani Rajesh Roshan, Kulwant Jani - Aakhri Insaf(LP) His Master's Voice 45NLP 1101 India 1979 Sell This Version
ECLP 5645 Rajesh Roshan - Dramatic Scenes From Yash Chopra's Kaala Patthar album art Sahir*, Rajesh Roshan, Salil Chowdhury, Salim Javed* Sahir*, Rajesh Roshan, Salil Chowdhury, Salim Javed* - Dramatic Scenes From Yash Chopra's Kaala Patthar(LP, Album) His Master's Voice ECLP 5645 India 1979 Sell This Version
ECLP 5623 Rajesh Roshan - Duniya Meri Jeb Mein album art Rajesh Roshan, Gulshan Bawra Rajesh Roshan, Gulshan Bawra - Duniya Meri Jeb Mein(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5623 India 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (60) Edit