Ad

Pål Waaktaar

Real Name:Pål Waaktaar-Savoy
Profile:

Pål was born on 06.09.1961 in Tonsenhagen, a district of Oslo as Pål Waaktaar Gamst.

His first band was called 'Black Days'. Later he played together with Magne Furuholmen in the band Bridges (4), which released a LP called 'Fakkeltog' in 1981.

Since 21.12.1991 Pål is married with Lauren Waaktaar-Savoy. Since then he names himself Paul Waaktaar-Savoy.

When appearing with his married family name, please use the alias Paul Waaktaar-Savoy with an ANV, if appropriate.

Aliases:Pål Waaktaar Gamst, Paul Waaktaar-Savoy
Variations:
Viewing All | Pål Waaktaar

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0