Real Name:
Pål Waaktaar-Savoy
Profile:
Pål was born on 06.09.1961 in Tonsenhagen, a district of Oslo as Pål Waaktaar Gamst.
His first band was called 'Black Days', later he played together with Magne Furuholmen in the band 'Bridges'.
In 1981 they released a LP called 'Fakkeltog'.
Since 21.12.1991 Pål is married with Lauren Waaktaar-Savoy. Since then he names himself Paul Waaktaar-Savoy.

When appearing with his married family name, please use the alias Paul Waaktaar-Savoy with an ANV, if appropriate.
Aliases:
Variations:

Pål Waaktaar Discography Tracks

Pål Waaktaar - I've Been Losing You album art a-ha a-ha - I've Been Losing You (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Cry Wolf album art a-ha Maybe, Maybe a-ha - Cry Wolf (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Scoundrel Days album art a-ha I've Been Losing You and 2 more… a-ha - Scoundrel Days (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Manhattan Skyline (Extended Remix) album art a-ha Manhattan Skyline (Extended Remix) a-ha - Manhattan Skyline (Extended Remix) (Single) Warner Bros. Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version
670.0059 Pål Waaktaar - The Living Daylights - Trilha Sonora Original Do Filme "007 Marcado Para A Morte" album art John Barry, Various The Living Daylights (as Pal Waaktaar) John Barry, Various - The Living Daylights - Trilha Sonora Original Do Filme "007 Marcado Para A Morte"(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records 670.0059 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - The Living Daylights album art a-ha a-ha - The Living Daylights (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Scoundrel Club album art a-ha Manhattan Skyline (Extended Remix) and 1 more… a-ha - Scoundrel Club (MiniAlbum, Comp, EP) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - On Tour In Brazil album art A-ha I've Been Losing You and 1 more… A-ha - On Tour In Brazil (Comp) WEA Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Mountains Of Time album art Savoy Savoy - Mountains Of Time (Album) EMI Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Analogue (All I Want) album art a-ha Analogue a-ha - Analogue (All I Want) (Single) Polydor Europe 2005 Sell This Version
302 060 558 2 Pål Waaktaar - Closer album art Milk Inc. The Sun Always Shines On TV Milk Inc. - Closer(CD, Album) Water Music Dance 302 060 558 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - Trilogy: Three Classic Albums album art a-ha a-ha - Trilogy: Three Classic Albums (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Strategic Marketing, Rhino Records (2) South Africa 2005 Sell This Version
HIB-10442 Pål Waaktaar - Retro:Active5 (Rare & Remixed) album art Various I've Been Losing You (Extended Mix) Various - Retro:Active5 (Rare & Remixed)(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hi-Bias Records HIB-10442 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Pål Waaktaar - See The Beauty In Your Drab Hometown album art Savoy Savoy - See The Beauty In Your Drab Hometown (Album) Drabant Music Norway 2018 Sell This Version