F. Waaktar

Real Name:
Pål Waaktaar-Savoy
Profile:
Pål was born on 06.09.1961 in Tonsenhagen, a district of Oslo as Pål Waaktaar Gamst.
His first band was called 'Black Days', later he played together with Magne Furuholmen in the band 'Bridges'.
In 1981 they released a LP called 'Fakkeltog'.
Since 21.12.1991 Pål is married with Lauren Waaktaar-Savoy. Since then he names himself Paul Waaktaar-Savoy.

When appearing with his married family name, please use the alias Paul Waaktaar-Savoy with an ANV, if appropriate.
Aliases:
Variations:

Pål Waaktaar Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

0630-12002-2, 921.929 Pål Waaktaar - Welcome To The Rave Volume 1 album art Various Take On Me (as F. Waaktar) Various - Welcome To The Rave Volume 1(CD, Comp) Fazer Records, ToCo International 0630-12002-2, 921.929 Finland 1995 Sell This Version