Pal Waktaarr

Real Name:
Pål Waaktaar-Savoy
Profile:
Pål was born on 06.09.1961 in Tonsenhagen, a district of Oslo as Pål Waaktaar Gamst.
His first band was called 'Black Days', later he played together with Magne Furuholmen in the band 'Bridges'.
In 1981 they released a LP called 'Fakkeltog'.
Since 21.12.1991 Pål is married with Lauren Waaktaar-Savoy. Since then he names himself Paul Waaktaar-Savoy.

When appearing with his married family name, please use the alias Paul Waaktaar-Savoy with an ANV, if appropriate.
Aliases:
Variations:

Pål Waaktaar Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

DNT 10091-2 Pål Waaktaar - Dream Club 7 album art Various The Sun Always Shines On TV (as Pal Waktaarr) Various - Dream Club 7(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Dance Network DNT 10091-2 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
DNT 10091-2 Pål Waaktaar - Dream Club 7 album art Various The Sun Always Shines On TV (as Pal Waktaarr) Various - Dream Club 7(2xCD, Comp) Dance Network DNT 10091-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version