Emil Iwring

Real Name:
Emil Ivering
Profile:
Swedish violinist, composer and orchestra leader
Born August 15, 1912 in Stockholm, Sweden — died December 18, 1999 in Hägersten, Stockholm, Sweden
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1149908]

Artist

Emil Iwring Discography Tracks

Albums

BUM 521 Emil Iwring - I Afton Dans album art Emil Iwring I Afton Dans(LP, Album) Bums BUM 521 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
LCM L-106 Emil Iwring - Emil Iwring album art Emil Iwring Emil Iwring(LP, Album) LCM LCM L-106 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

E 054-34879 M, 4E 054-34879 M, EMI 30-1 Emil Iwring - Friday The 13th: Emil Iwring 1941~47 album art Emil Iwring Friday The 13th: Emil Iwring 1941~47(LP, Comp) Odeon, Odeon, EMI E 054-34879 M, 4E 054-34879 M, EMI 30-1 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
DRCD 223 Emil Iwring - Swedish Hot (Svenska Hotkvintetten 1939-41) album art Svenska Hotkvintetten With Sven Stiberg, Emil Iwring Svenska Hotkvintetten With Sven Stiberg, Emil Iwring - Swedish Hot (Svenska Hotkvintetten 1939-41)(CD, Comp) Dragon (8) DRCD 223 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version