Guillermo Barbieri

Real Name:
Guillermo Desiderio Barbieri
Profile:
Born: September 25, 1894
Died: June 24, 1935
Argentinian guitarist and composer.
Well known for having played with Carlos Gardel
Sites:
Variations:
[a1149919]

Artist

Guillermo Barbieri Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

18098 Guillermo Barbieri - Talán Talán / Adios Que Te Vaya Bien album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Talán Talán / Adios Que Te Vaya Bien(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18098 Argentina 1924 Sell This Version
18226 Guillermo Barbieri - Copetín Vos Sos Mi Hermano / Muchachos Me Caso album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Copetín Vos Sos Mi Hermano / Muchachos Me Caso(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18226 Argentina 1927 Sell This Version
18247 Guillermo Barbieri - En Un Pueblito De España / Cuando Llora la Milonga album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - En Un Pueblito De España / Cuando Llora la Milonga(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18247 Argentina 1928 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Te Aconsejo Que Me Olvides /  Pobre Mi Gaucha album art Gardel* - Razzano* Pobre Mi Gaucha and 1 more… Gardel* - Razzano* - Te Aconsejo Que Me Olvides / Pobre Mi Gaucha Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18206 Guillermo Barbieri - Gajito De Cedron / El Sueño album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Gajito De Cedron / El Sueño(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18206 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18168 Guillermo Barbieri - Siga El Corso / Chola album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Siga El Corso / Chola(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18168 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18280 Guillermo Barbieri - Mascotita De Marfil / Echando Mala album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Mascotita De Marfil / Echando Mala(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18280 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18269 Guillermo Barbieri - Como Todas / Cruz De Palo album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Como Todas / Cruz De Palo(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18269 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18293 Guillermo Barbieri - Lloro Como Una Mujer / Medallita De Los Pobres album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Lloro Como Una Mujer / Medallita De Los Pobres(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18293 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18287 Guillermo Barbieri - Margaritas / Yo Tambien Como Tu album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Margaritas / Yo Tambien Como Tu(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18287 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18291 Guillermo Barbieri - Mentiras Criollas / Esta Vida Es Puro Grupo album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Mentiras Criollas / Esta Vida Es Puro Grupo(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18291 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18279 Guillermo Barbieri - Cachadora / Aquel Muchacho Triste  album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Cachadora / Aquel Muchacho Triste (Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18279 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18188 Guillermo Barbieri - Del Barrio De Las Latas / Dicha Pasada album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Del Barrio De Las Latas / Dicha Pasada(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18188 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18205 Guillermo Barbieri - Se Acabaron Los Otarios / Bulincinto De Mi Vida album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Se Acabaron Los Otarios / Bulincinto De Mi Vida(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18205 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
18268 Guillermo Barbieri - A Contramano / Haragan album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - A Contramano / Haragan(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18268 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Aromas Del Cairo / Buenos Aires album art Carlos Gardel (del dúo Gardel-Razano)* Buenos Aires and 1 more… Carlos Gardel (del dúo Gardel-Razano)* - Aromas Del Cairo / Buenos Aires Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1930 Sell This Version
18803 Guillermo Barbieri - Garabatos De Mujer / Tras Cartón album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Garabatos De Mujer / Tras Cartón(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18803 Argentina 1930 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Viva La Patria / El Sol Del 25 album art Gardel* - Razzano* Viva La Patria and 1 more… Gardel* - Razzano* - Viva La Patria / El Sol Del 25 Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1931 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Yira.. Yira... / Incurable album art Carlos Gardel Incurable (as G. D. Riverol) and 1 more… Carlos Gardel - Yira.. Yira... / Incurable Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1931 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Anclao En Paris / Ojos Maulas album art Carlos Gardel Ojos Maulas and 1 more… Carlos Gardel - Anclao En Paris / Ojos Maulas Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1932 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Melodía De Arrabal / Criollita De Mis Sueños album art Carlos Gardel Melodía De Arrabal (as Barbieri) and 1 more… Carlos Gardel - Melodía De Arrabal / Criollita De Mis Sueños Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1933 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Secreto / La Canción De Buenos Aires album art Carlos Gardel La Canción De Buenos Aires (as Barbieri) and 1 more… Carlos Gardel - Secreto / La Canción De Buenos Aires Disco Nacional Odeon Argentina 1933 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Mano A Mano / Y Si La Ves Dale Un Beso album art Carlos Gardel Carlos Gardel - Mano A Mano / Y Si La Ves Dale Un Beso Disco Criollo Odeon Argentina 1934 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - La Pastora / Madame Ivonne album art Carlos Gardel Madame Ivonne (as Barbieri) and 1 more… Carlos Gardel - La Pastora / Madame Ivonne Disco Criollo Odeon Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
Guillermo Barbieri - Milonga Del "900" / Mis Flores Negras album art Carlos Gardel Carlos Gardel - Milonga Del "900" / Mis Flores Negras Disco Criollo Odeon Argentina 1935 Sell This Version