Ann Margret

Ann Margret

Real Name:
Ann-Margret Olsson
Profile:
Ann-Margret (born April 28, 1941, Valsjöbyn, Jämtland County, Sweden) is a Swedish-born American actress and singer. She moved with her family to the United States in 1946 and grew up in Wilmette, Illinois. She was discovered singing in a nightclub by George Burns. She was often referred to as a "sex-kitten" and the "female Elvis". Married to Roger Smith (11) from 1967 until his death in 2017.
Sites:
Variations:

Ann Margret Discography

Albums

Ann Margret And Here She Is (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor UK 1961 Sell This Version
Pat Boone / Bobby Darin / Pamela Tiffin / Ann-Margret* / Tom Ewell / Alice Faye Pat Boone / Bobby Darin / Pamela Tiffin / Ann-Margret* / Tom Ewell / Alice Faye - Rodgers And Hammerstein's State Fair (Album) Dot Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ann Margret The Vivacious One (Album) RCA US 1962 Sell This Version
Ann-Margret* On The Way Up (Album) RCA Victor US 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-2551 Ann Margret The Vivacious One(LP) RCA LSP-2551 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Ann-Margret* - Kitty Kallen - Della Reese Ann-Margret* - Kitty Kallen - Della Reese - 3 Great Girls (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Ann Margret Bachelors' Paradise (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Al Hirt And Ann-Margret* Al Hirt And Ann-Margret* - Beauty And The Beard (Album) RCA Victor UK 1964 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) with John Gary and Ann Margret David Merrick (2) with John Gary and Ann Margret - David Merrick Presents Hits From His Broadway Hits (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Ann-Margret* Songs From The Swinger And Other Swingin' Songs (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Lee Hazlewood & Ann Margret Lee Hazlewood & Ann Margret - The Cowboy & The Lady (Album) LHI Records US 1969 Sell This Version
none Ann Margret Dames At Sea(LP, Album, Mono) NBC (2) none US 1971 Sell This Version
Ann-Margret* Ann-Margret (Album) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
302 062 117 2 Ann Margret The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas: Cast Recording(HDCD, Album) Fynsworth Alley 302 062 117 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
07863 69389-2 Ann Margret The Very Best Of Ann-Margret(CD, Album) RCA 07863 69389-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
AG 2012 Ann Margret And The Jordanaires, The Light Crust Doughboys With James Blackwood Ann Margret And The Jordanaires, The Light Crust Doughboys With James Blackwood - God Is Love: The Gospel Sessions(CD, Album) Art Greenhaw Records AG 2012 US 2002 Sell This Version
COL-CD-2800 Ann Margret Bachelors' Paradise/On The Way Up(CD, Album, RE) Collectables COL-CD-2800 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Ann Margret, Lionel Newman Ann Margret, Lionel Newman - The Pleasure Seekers(CD) Sony Music none 2016 Sell This Version
Teen-ager 604 Ann Margret Hits and Rarities(LP, Album) Teenager Records Teen-ager 604 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ann Margret I Just Don't Understand (Single) RCA Victor UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ann-Margret* It Do Me So Good (Single) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
EPA-9020 Ann Margret And Here She Is(7", EP) RCA EPA-9020 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
47-7857 Ann Margret Lost Love(7") RCA Victor 47-7857 US 1961 Sell This Version
47-7894 Ann-Margret* I Just Don't Understand(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7894 US 1961 Sell This Version
Ann-Margret* Jim Dandy (Single) RCA Victor US 1962 Sell This Version