Henri Philippe Pétain

Real Name:
Henri Philippe Benoni Omer Joseph Pétain
Profile:
Chief of the French State 11 July 1940 to 19 August 1944 and
119th Prime Minister of France 16 June 1940 to 11 July 1940.

Born 24 April 1856 Cauchy-à-la-Tour, Pas-de-Calais, France, died 23 July 1951 Île d'Yeu, Vendée, France.
Variations:
[a1150103]

Artist

Henri Philippe Pétain Discography Tracks

Albums

HF 40 Henri Philippe Pétain - Discours Et Messages 1942-1944 album art Philippe Pétain* Discours Et Messages 1942-1944(2xLP) Serp Disques HF 40 France Unknown Sell This Version
HF 05 Henri Philippe Pétain - Maréchal De France album art Philippe Pétain* Maréchal De France(LP, Album) Serp Disques HF 05 France Unknown Sell This Version
HF 39 Henri Philippe Pétain - Discours Et Messages 1927-1942 album art Philippe Pétain* Discours Et Messages 1927-1942(2xLP) Serp Disques HF 39 France Unknown Sell This Version
HF 22 Henri Philippe Pétain - La Bataille De Verdun album art Henri Philippe Pétain La Bataille De Verdun(7", MiniAlbum) Serp Disques HF 22 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

- Henri Philippe Pétain - Messages Du Maréchal Pétain A La France 1940 album art Maréchal Pétain* Messages Du Maréchal Pétain A La France 1940(12") Pathé Marconi - France Unknown Sell This Version