Lenny Henry

Real Name:
Lenworth George Henry
Profile:
Born: August 29, 1958, Dudley, West-Midlands, England
English stand-up comedian, actor, blues singer, writer, and television presenter
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lenny Henry

Lenny Henry Discography Tracks

Albums

REB 480 Lenny Henry - Three Of A Kind album art Lenny Henry, Tracey Ullman, David Copperfield Lenny Henry, Tracey Ullman, David Copperfield - Three Of A Kind(LP, Album) BBC Records And Tapes REB 480 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CHR 1484 Lenny Henry - Stand Up...Get Down album art Lenny Henry Stand Up...Get Down(LP) Chrysalis CHR 1484 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Lenny Henry - Lenny Live And Unleashed album art Lenny Henry Lenny Live And Unleashed (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
0777 7 89263 4 4, TCEMC 3653 Lenny Henry - Lenny Go Home (Lenny Henry - Live) album art Lenny Henry Lenny Go Home (Lenny Henry - Live)(Cass, Album) EMI, EMI 0777 7 89263 4 4, TCEMC 3653 UK 1990 Sell This Version
7243 5 61782 2 9 Lenny Henry - Peter And The Wolf album art Prokofiev* - Lenny Henry Prokofiev* - Lenny Henry - Peter And The Wolf(CD, Album) Virgin Classics 7243 5 61782 2 9 UK 2001 Sell This Version
UACD 5396(8), ISBN-13 978-0-06-082384-9, ISBN-10 0-06-082384-4 Lenny Henry - Anansi Boys album art Neil Gaiman , performed by Lenny Henry Neil Gaiman , performed by Lenny Henry - Anansi Boys(8xCD, Box) Harper Audio, Harper Audio, Harper Audio UACD 5396(8), ISBN-13 978-0-06-082384-9, ISBN-10 0-06-082384-4 US 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-408-46691-9 Lenny Henry - Othello album art Lenny Henry Othello(CD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-408-46691-9 UK 2010 Sell This Version
MISS104 Lenny Henry - New Millenium Blues album art Lenny Henry New Millenium Blues(CD, Album) Made In Soho MISS104 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lenny Henry - Boiled Beef And Carrots album art Lenny Henry Boiled Beef And Carrots Pye Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Lenny Henry - Sweet Soul Dream album art Lenny Henry Sweet Soul Dream Handkerchief UK 1976 Sell This Version
Lenny Henry - Mole In The Hole album art Lenny Henry Mole In The Hole (Single) Jet Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Lenny Henry - Crucial Times album art Lenny Henry Crucial Times (Single) Chrysalis UK 1984 Sell This Version
Lenny 1 Lenny Henry - Katanga album art Lenny Henry Katanga(7", Single) Chrysalis Lenny 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Videos

8235293 Lenny Henry - Lenny Henry Live  So Much Things To Say album art Lenny Henry Lenny Henry Live So Much Things To Say(DVD-V) Universal 8235293 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 978 1408 400814 Anna Lea (2) Read By Lenny Henry & Sheridan Smith Anna Lea (2) Read By Lenny Henry & Sheridan Smith - Jack And The Beanstalk And Other Stories(CD) AudioGo ISBN 978 1408 400814 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit