Vin Bruce

Real Name:
Ervin Bruce
Profile:
Cajun singer and guitarist, born April 25, 1932 in Cut Off, Louisiana; died June 8, 2018.
Variations:
[a1150613]

Artist

Vin Bruce Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-6015 Vin Bruce - Vin Bruce's Cajun Country album art Vin Bruce Vin Bruce's Cajun Country(LP) Swallow Records LP-6015 US 1972 Sell This Version
LL-134 Vin Bruce - Cajun Country's Greatest album art Vin Bruce Cajun Country's Greatest(LP, Album) La Louisianne Records LL-134 US 1973 Sell This Version
SOC 90251 Vin Bruce - Les Cadjins Du Bayou / The Cajuns Of The Bayou album art Vin Bruce Les Cadjins Du Bayou / The Cajuns Of The Bayou(CD) Cajun Sound SOC 90251 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
LP-6002, 6002 Vin Bruce - Jole Blon And Other Cajun Classics album art Vin Bruce Jole Blon And Other Cajun Classics(LP) Swallow Records, Swallow Records LP-6002, 6002 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-6016 Vin Bruce - Sings Country album art Vin Bruce Sings Country(LP) Swallow Records LP-6016 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vin Bruce - Fille De La Ville (Girl Of The Town) / Dans La Louisianne (In Louisiana) album art Vin Bruce Fille De La Ville (Girl Of The Town) / Dans La Louisianne (In Louisiana) (Single) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
21157 Vin Bruce - Goodbye To A Sweetheart / I'm Gonna Steal My Baby Back album art Vin Bruce Goodbye To A Sweetheart / I'm Gonna Steal My Baby Back(10", Promo) Columbia 21157 US 1953 Sell This Version
4-21120 Vin Bruce My Mama Said / I'll Stay Single(7") Columbia 4-21120 US 1953 Sell This Version
13 856 AT Vin Bruce - Promised Land / Jole Blon album art Johnnie Allan / Vin Bruce Johnnie Allan / Vin Bruce - Promised Land / Jole Blon(7", Single) Oval (3) 13 856 AT Europe 1975 Sell This Version
45-10214 Vin Bruce - Secret Meeting Place / Coeur De La Ville album art Vin Bruce Secret Meeting Place / Coeur De La Ville(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10214 US 1977 Sell This Version
Vin Bruce - Dans Le Claire De La Lune / Jolie Brun album art Vin Bruce Dans Le Claire De La Lune / Jolie Brun (Single) Swallow Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Vin Bruce - Big Mamou / Big Texas album art Vin Bruce Big Mamou / Big Texas (Single) Swallow Records US Unknown Sell This Version
100 Vin Bruce - Only One Heart / My Heart Don't Understand album art Vin Bruce Only One Heart / My Heart Don't Understand(7", Single) Nu-Fax 100 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10221 Vin Bruce - Land Sky & Water / La Veuve De La Coulee album art Vin Bruce Land Sky & Water / La Veuve De La Coulee(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10221 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10169 Vin Bruce - Dear Mom (A Letter From Viet Nam) / Le Jour Est La album art Vin Bruce Dear Mom (A Letter From Viet Nam) / Le Jour Est La(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10169 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10201 Vin Bruce - Maiden's Prayer / My Bucket's Got A Hole In It album art Vin Bruce Maiden's Prayer / My Bucket's Got A Hole In It(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10201 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-3005 Vin Bruce - Jole Blon / The Ballad Of Jean Callais album art Vin Bruce Jole Blon / The Ballad Of Jean Callais(7", RE) Swallow Records 45-3005 US Unknown Sell This Version
LH-8884 Vin Bruce Francis Dugas For District Attorney(7") Not On Label LH-8884 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10204 Vin Bruce - The Last Letter / The Convict Waltz album art Vin Bruce The Last Letter / The Convict Waltz(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10204 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-119 Vin Bruce - La Fille De Campaigne / Le Delaysay album art Vin Bruce La Fille De Campaigne / Le Delaysay(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-119 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10194 Vin Bruce - Walk Through This World With Me / Wild Side Of Life album art Vin Bruce Walk Through This World With Me / Wild Side Of Life(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10194 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-2013 Vin Bruce - Notre Vielle Amour (Faded Love) / Citoyen De L'Annee (Citizen Of The Year) album art Vin Bruce Notre Vielle Amour (Faded Love) / Citoyen De L'Annee (Citizen Of The Year)(7") Starbarn Records 45-2013 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10137 Vin Bruce - Christmas On The Bayou / Christmas With A Broken Heart album art Vin Bruce Christmas On The Bayou / Christmas With A Broken Heart(7", Single) Swallow Records 45-10137 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-10184 Vin Bruce - Colinda / It's My Birthday album art Vin Bruce Colinda / It's My Birthday(7") Swallow Records 45-10184 US Unknown Sell This Version
BC-500 Vin Bruce - The Hurt / Somebody Loves You album art Vin Bruce The Hurt / Somebody Loves You(7", Single) BCS (2) BC-500 US Unknown Sell This Version