Sonny Rhodes

Real Name:
Clarence Edward Smith
Profile:
Blues guitarist, singer, and songwriter
Born November 3, 1940, Smithville, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1150726]

Artist

Sonny Rhodes Discography Tracks

Albums

Sonny Rhodes - I Don't Want My Blues Colored Bright album art Sonny Rhodes I Don't Want My Blues Colored Bright (Album) Amigo US 1977 Sell This Version
plb 2 28506 Sonny Rhodes - Forever And A Day album art Sonny Rhodes Forever And A Day(LP, Album) Paris Album plb 2 28506 France 1981 Sell This Version
AP 023 Sonny Rhodes - In Europe album art Sonny Rhodes In Europe(LP, Album) Appaloosa AP 023 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
DKB 3350, C 3350 Sonny Rhodes - Won't Rain In California album art Sonny Rhodes Won't Rain In California(LP, Album) Paris Album, Paris Album DKB 3350, C 3350 France 1983 Sell This Version
Sonny Rhodes - Disciple Of The Blues album art Sonny Rhodes Disciple Of The Blues (Album) Ichiban Records US 1991 Sell This Version
ich 9002 Sonny Rhodes - Disciple Of The Blues album art Sonny Rhodes Disciple Of The Blues(LP, Album, Promo) Ichiban Records ich 9002 US 1991 Sell This Version
KS 022 Sonny Rhodes - The Blues Is My Best Friend album art Sonny Rhodes The Blues Is My Best Friend(CD) King Snake KS 022 US 1994 Sell This Version
Sonny Rhodes - Blue Diamond album art Sonny Rhodes Blue Diamond (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
SPCD 1273 Sonny Rhodes - A Good Day To Play The Blues album art Sonny Rhodes A Good Day To Play The Blues(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1273 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
007 Sonny Rhodes - I'm Back Again album art Sonny Rhodes I'm Back Again(CD, Album) Feelin' Good Records 007 2008 Sell This Version
ks-040 Sonny Rhodes - Born To Be Blue album art Sonny Rhodes Born To Be Blue(CD, Album) King Snake Records ks-040 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CR 2380 Sonny Rhodes - Are We Losing Our Thing / Hen Pecked Man album art Sonny Rhodes Are We Losing Our Thing / Hen Pecked Man(7", Single) Cherrie Records CR 2380 US 1975 Sell This Version
1015 Sonny Rhodes - Won't Rain In California / Look Out For Sonny Rhodes album art Sonny Rhodes Won't Rain In California / Look Out For Sonny Rhodes(7", Single) Blues Connoisseur Records 1015 US 1977 Sell This Version
FRY.013 Sonny Rhodes - You Better Stop / My Money Is Funny album art Sonny Rhodes / The Right Kind Sonny Rhodes / The Right Kind - You Better Stop / My Money Is Funny(7") Fryers FRY.013 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Sonny Rhodes - You Better Stop  album art Sonny Rhodes You Better Stop (Single) Galaxy US Unknown Sell This Version
Sonny Rhodes - I Was Kidding / Country Boy album art Sonny Rhodes I Was Kidding / Country Boy (Single) Galaxy US Unknown Sell This Version
746 Sonny Rhodes - All Night Long They Play The Blues album art Clarence Smith* All Night Long They Play The Blues(7") Galaxy 746 US Unknown Sell This Version
3901 Sonny Rhodes - Cigarette Blues / The Bloodstone Beat album art Sonny Rhodes Cigarette Blues / The Bloodstone Beat(7") Rhodes-Way Records 3901 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Sonny Rhodes - The Essential Sonny Rhodes - Songs And Stories album art Sonny Rhodes The Essential Sonny Rhodes - Songs And Stories(28xFile, MP3, Album, Comp) Need To Know none US 2017

Miscellaneous

GBED0311 Sonny Rhodes Texas Fender Bender(CD) Greater Planet Entertainment GBED0311 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit