Koool G Murder

Koool G Murder

Real Name:
Kelly Logsdon
In Groups:
Variations:

Koool G Murder Discography

Remix

Architecture In Helsinki Tiny Paintings (Remix By Squeak E. Clean And Koool G. Murder) (as Koool G. Murder) Architecture In Helsinki - We Died, They Remixed (Album) Tailem Bend UK 2006 Sell This Version

Vocals

MRBCD033 D2* C.B. Sangue Bom (as KoolGMurder) D2* - Looking For The Perfect Beat(CD, Album) Mr Bongo MRBCD033 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eels Eels - Souljacker (Album, EP) DreamWorks Records UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - Shootenanny! (Album) Spinart Records USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
82876556452 Scenario Rock Scenario Rock - Modern Epicureans(CD, EP) BMG 82876556452 France 2003 Sell This Version
Blue-Eyed Son Blue-Eyed Son - West Of Lincoln (Album) Eenie Meenie Records US 2004 Sell This Version
G. Love G. Love - The Hustle (Album, EP) Brushfire Records, Brushfire Records Australia 2004 Sell This Version
MRBCD033 D2* C.B. Sangue Bom (as KoolGMurder) and 7 more… D2* - Looking For The Perfect Beat(CD, Album) Mr Bongo MRBCD033 UK 2004 Sell This Version
828 76 580 312 Scenario Rock Skitzo Dancer / Part II (as Koool G. Murder) and 9 more… Scenario Rock - Endless Season(CD, Album) Jive, BMG France 828 76 580 312 France 2004 Sell This Version
Donavon Frankenreiter Donavon Frankenreiter - Donavon Frankenreiter (Album) Brushfire Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
em-014-2 Various Upside Down Various - Dimension Mix: A Tribute To Dimension 5 Records - The Music Of Bruce Haack And Esther Nelson(CD, Comp) Eenie Meenie Records em-014-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - Blinking Lights And Other Revelations (Album) Vagrant Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none Eels Eels - Sixteen Tons (Ten Songs) 2003 KCRW Session(CD, Album) E Works Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - Useless Trinkets B-Sides, Soundtracks, Rarities And Unreleased 1996-2006 (Comp) Geffen Records UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Solea Solea - Finally We Are Nowhere (Album) Arctic Rodeo Recordings Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - Meet The Eels Essential Eels Vol. 1 1996-2006 Geffen Records Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697273192 Steeve Estatof Steeve Estatof - Le Poison Ideal(CD, Album) Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697273192 France 2008 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - Hombre Lobo (12 Songs Of Desire) (Album) E Works Records, Cobraside Distribution Inc. US 2009 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - Tomorrow Morning (EP, Album) Cooperative Music, E Works Records UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
Capital Inicial Capital Inicial - Das Kapital (Album) Sony Music Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Various Chase The Devil Various - 50 Years Of Dr. Martens (Comp) Dr. Martens US 2010 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - End Times (Album, EP) Cooperative Music Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Maximum Hedrum Maximum Hedrum - Synthesize(File, AAC, Single) Spectrophonic Sound none US 2012
Eels Eels - Wonderful, Glorious (Album) E Works Records Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Eels Eels - The Cautionary Tales Of Mark Oliver Everett (Album) E Works Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version