Reneé Garcia

Real Name:
Marcia Reneé Garcia
Profile:
Reneé Garcia is an American singer of Christian contemporary music. Born January 28, 1959 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, she moved to Nashville in 1984 and sang backup with Amy Grant on the Straight Ahead, Unguarded, and Heart in Motion tours and released two solo albums in the late 1980s. In the early 1990s, she formed the duo Bliss Bliss with her husband Lang Bliss. Currently, Garcia tours the country, singing in prisons. She has also released a song, "Blessed Assurance," as Renee Garcia-Bliss, on the compilation album Best of Modern Worship (2008), released by Madacy.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1152408]

Artist

Albums

Reneé Garcia - Living In The Vertical album art Reneé Garcia Living In The Vertical (Album) Reunion Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Reneé Garcia - A Different World album art Reneé Garcia A Different World (Album) Reunion Records US 1988 Sell This Version
7-01-003952-6 Reneé Garcia - A Different World album art Reneé Garcia A Different World(Cass) Reunion Records 7-01-003952-6 UK 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Reneé Garcia - Deepest Love album art Reneé Garcia Deepest Love (Single) Reunion Records 1987 Sell This Version
27013-DJ Reneé Garcia - I Want To Be Used For You album art Reneé Garcia I Want To Be Used For You(7", Single, Promo) Reunion Records 27013-DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
9010027012-DJ Reneé Garcia - I See Love album art Reneé Garcia I See Love(7", Single, Promo) Reunion Records 9010027012-DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
9010039011-DJ Reneé Garcia - Perfection album art Reneé Garcia Perfection(7", Single, Promo) Reunion Records 9010039011-DJ US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit