Taglerara

Real Name:
Benjamín Tagle Lara
Profile:
Argentinian poet and composer, born June 23, 1892 - died November 9, 1933.
He composed the well known hit ''Zaraza''
Brother of Alfonso Tagle Lara, with whom he composed several tangos.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1152873]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Benjamín Tagle Lara - Cristian Vasile album art Cristian Vasile Zaraza (as Taglerara) Cristian Vasile - Cristian Vasile Electrecord Romania 1967 Sell This Version
EDC 620 Benjamín Tagle Lara - Tangoul De Demult album art Various Zaraza (as Taglerara) Various - Tangoul De Demult(CD, Comp) Electrecord EDC 620 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
EDC 637 Benjamín Tagle Lara - Ne Cunoaștem Din Vedere (Mari Succese Vol. 2) album art Corina Chiriac Zaraza (as Taglerara) Corina Chiriac - Ne Cunoaștem Din Vedere (Mari Succese Vol. 2)(CD, Comp) Electrecord EDC 637 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
EDC 697/698 Benjamín Tagle Lara - O Viață Dedicată Cântecului album art Gică Petrescu Zaraza (as Taglerara) Gică Petrescu - O Viață Dedicată Cântecului(2xCD, Comp) Electrecord EDC 697/698 Romania 2006 Sell This Version
none Benjamín Tagle Lara - Iubesc Femeia La 8 Martie album art Various Zaraza (as Taglerara) Various - Iubesc Femeia La 8 Martie(CD, Comp) Jurnalul Național none Romania 2008 Sell This Version