Al Casey (2)

Real Name:
Alvin W. Casey.
Profile:
American Rock 'N' Roll guitarist (born October 26, 1936 in Long Beach, California - died : September 17, 2006 in Phoenix, Arizona).

"Al" was a session's guitarist and played with many musicians as Duane Eddy, "The Beach Boys" and Everly Brothers, among others.
Not be confused with the jazz guitarist who played with Fats Waller, Al Casey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Al Casey (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Al Casey (2) - Surfin' Hootenanny album art Al Casey (2) Surfin' Hootenanny (Album) Stacy Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
BCD 15889 AH Al Casey (2) - Sidewinder album art Al Casey (2) Sidewinder(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 15889 AH Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CD 713 Al Casey (2) - Return Of The Green Gretch album art Al Casey (2) Return Of The Green Gretch(CD, Album, RE) Ramco CD 713 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 15524 Al Casey (2) - Juice / A Fool's Blues	 album art Al Casey (2) Juice / A Fool's Blues (7") Dot Records 45 15524 US 1956 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - Snake Eyed Mama / Kiss Of Love album art Don Cole, Al Casey (2) Don Cole, Al Casey (2) - Snake Eyed Mama / Kiss Of Love (Single) RPM Records (5) US 1957 Sell This Version
F-55117 Al Casey (2) - Willa Mae / She Gotta Shake album art Al Casey (2) Willa Mae / She Gotta Shake(7", Single) Liberty F-55117 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-15563 Al Casey (2) - Come What May album art Al Casey (2) Come What May(7") Dot Records 45-15563 US 1957 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - The Stinger / Keep Talking album art Al Casey (2) The Stinger / Keep Talking (Single) United Artists Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - Jivin' Around / Doin' The Shotish album art Al Casey Combo* Jivin' Around / Doin' The Shotish (Single) Barry Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - Guitars, Guitars, Guitars / Surfin' Blues (Part 1) album art Al Casey (2) With The The K-C-Ettes Al Casey (2) With The The K-C-Ettes - Guitars, Guitars, Guitars / Surfin' Blues (Part 1) (Single) Stacy Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - Surfin' Hootenanny / Easy Pickin' album art Al Casey (2) With The The K-C-Ettes Al Casey (2) With The The K-C-Ettes - Surfin' Hootenanny / Easy Pickin' (Single) Stacy Records New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
434.818 BE Al Casey (2) - Surfin' Hootenanny / Easy Pickin' / Doin' It / Monte Carlo album art Al Casey (2) Surfin' Hootenanny / Easy Pickin' / Doin' It / Monte Carlo(7", EP) Philips 434.818 BE France 1963 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - What Are We Gonna Do In '64? / Cookin'  album art Al Casey (2) With The The K-C-Ettes / Al Casey Combo Al Casey (2) With The The K-C-Ettes / Al Casey Combo - What Are We Gonna Do In '64? / Cookin' (Single) Stacy Records US 1964 Sell This Version
SR52 Al Casey (2) - The Ford Single album art Duane Eddy And His Rockabillies Featuring Al Casey (2) Duane Eddy And His Rockabillies Featuring Al Casey (2) - The Ford Single(7") Sleazy Records SR52 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Al Casey (2) - Guitars, Guitars, Guitars / The Hearse album art Al Casey (2) Guitars, Guitars, Guitars / The Hearse (Single) CBS Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDCHD 612 Al Casey (2) - Jivin' Around album art Al Casey (2) Jivin' Around(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 612 UK 1995 Sell This Version
STS 100 Al Casey (2) - Surfin' Hootenanny album art Al Casey (2) Surfin' Hootenanny(CD, Comp, RE) Stacy Records STS 100 US 1995 Sell This Version
BCD 16579 AH Al Casey (2) - A Man For All Sessions album art Al Casey (2) A Man For All Sessions(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16579 AH Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit