Jerry Naylor

Jerry Naylor

Real Name:
Jerry Naylor Jackson
Profile:
Rockabilly musician who became the lead singer of The Crickets (2) after the death of Buddy Holly.
(born March 6, 1939)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1153656]

Artist

Jerry Naylor Discography Tracks

Albums

T 5045 Jerry Naylor, Kay Adams, Ray Sanders And Alice Rene Jerry Naylor, Kay Adams, Ray Sanders And Alice Rene - Country Opera - The Legend Of Johnny Brown(LP, Album) Tower T 5045 US 1966 Sell This Version
MC6-502S1 Jerry Naylor Love Away Her Memory(LP, Album) MC Records (3) MC6-502S1 US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1118 Jerry Naylor Stop Your Crying(7", Single) Skyla Record Co. 1118 US 1961 Sell This Version
1123 Jerry Naylor I'm Tired / Judee Malone(7", Promo) Skyla Record Co. 1123 USA & Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Life (Single) Capitol Records Germany 1965 Sell This Version
139 Jerry Naylor It's Only Make Believe / Leave Him And Come To My Arms(7") Tower 139 US 1965 Sell This Version
4-1383R Jerry Naylor City Lights(7", Promo) Sparton 4-1383R Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor My Special Angel / Would You Believe Tower US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Johnny Brown / Drinkin' And Thinkin' (Single) Tower US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Almost Persuaded / I'll Get My Lie The Way I Want It (Single) Tower US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Sweet Violets / Temptation Leads Me Tower UK 1967 Sell This Version
365 Jerry Naylor High On Happiness / Today And Tomorrow(7", Promo) Tower 365 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44874 Jerry Naylor Posters On The Wall(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44874 US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor But For Love / Angeline (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Come On Love (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
4-45170 Jerry Naylor Mind Excursion(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45170 US 1970 Sell This Version
4-45212 Jerry Naylor If I Promise(7", Mono, Promo) Columbia 4-45212 US 1970 Sell This Version
K 14439 Jerry Naylor Continental Highway(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K 14439 US 1972 Sell This Version
K 14393 Jerry Naylor That'll Be The Day / Hands(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K 14393 US 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor If You Don't Know Me By Now / Bitter Memories (Single) MGM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Is This All There Is To A Honky Tonk? / You're The One (Single) Melodyland US 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor He'll Have To Go (Single) Melodyland US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor Prayin' For My Mind (Single) Melodyland US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor The Last Time You Love Me / Born To Fool Around (Single) Melodyland US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Naylor The Bad Part Of Me (Single) Melodyland US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit