Bert Schneider

Real Name:
Berton Schneider
Profile:
Bert Schneider (born May 5, 1933, New York City, New York, USA – died December 12, 2011, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American film and television producer. In 1965, Schneider formed a partnership with the film director Bob Rafelson, creating Raybert Productions, Inc.. The duo brought to television The Monkees (1966–1968) and later made films such as Easy Rider (1969) and Five Easy Pieces (1970). In 1970, they added a partner, Steve Blauner and renamed the company to BBS Productions.
Sites:
[a1153761]

Artist

Bert Schneider Discography Tracks

Production

Bert Schneider - Live 1967 album art The Monkees The Monkees - Live 1967 (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
Bert Schneider - Listen To The Band album art The Monkees (I'm Not Your) Steppin' Stone (Live Version) The Monkees - Listen To The Band (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
R2 560125 Bert Schneider - More Of The Monkees album art The Monkees Different Drum (TV Version) and 1 more… The Monkees - More Of The Monkees(Box, Ltd, Sup + CD, RE, RM + 2xCD + 7") Rhino Handmade R2 560125 US 2017 Sell This Version