Samantha Sang

Real Name:
Cheryl Gray
Profile:
Australian pop singer born on August 5, 1953.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

2907 019 Samantha Sang - Samantha Sang And Rocked The World album art Samantha Sang Samantha Sang And Rocked The World(LP, Album) Polydor 2907 019 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
31C 064 60735 Samantha Sang - Emotion album art Samantha Sang Emotion (Album) Private Stock 31C 064 60735 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
GP 743 Samantha Sang - From Dance To Love album art Samantha Sang From Dance To Love (Album) United Artists Records GP 743 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
NEW3243.2 Samantha Sang - And The World Listened album art Samantha Sang And The World Listened(CD, Album) SS Music (2) NEW3243.2 Australia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-6705 Samantha Sang - The Love Of A Woman album art Samantha Sang The Love Of A Woman (Single) Polydor 45-6705 US 1969 Sell This Version
2176 038 Samantha Sang - Nothing In The World Like Love album art Samantha Sang Nothing In The World Like Love (Single) Polydor 2176 038 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
BUS 800 Samantha Sang - It's Been Raining Every Day Since Monday album art Samantha Sang It's Been Raining Every Day Since Monday(7", Single) IRC BUS 800 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
2058 127 Samantha Sang - Nothing In The World Like Love album art Samantha Sang Nothing In The World Like Love(7", Single) Polydor 2058 127 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2121 238 Samantha Sang - It Could Have Been  album art Samantha Sang It Could Have Been (7", Single) Polydor 2121 238 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
2079 055 Samantha Sang - Can't You Hear The Music Of My Love Song album art Samantha Sang Can't You Hear The Music Of My Love Song(7", Single) Polydor 2079 055 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
PVT-11610 Samantha Sang - Emotion album art Samantha Sang Emotion (Single) Private Stock PVT-11610 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 79016 Samantha Sang - Put Your Love In Me / Emotions album art Hot Chocolate / Samantha Sang Hot Chocolate / Samantha Sang - Put Your Love In Me / Emotions(7", Jukebox) Columbia, Private Stock 3C 000 - 79016 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PS-44035 Samantha Sang - Emotion album art Samantha Sang Emotion(7") Private Stock PS-44035 Philippines 1977 Sell This Version
3C 000-79031 Samantha Sang - Even Now / Emotion album art Barry Manilow / Samantha Sang Barry Manilow / Samantha Sang - Even Now / Emotion(7", Jukebox) Arista, Private Stock 3C 000-79031 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PVT 151 Samantha Sang - You Keep Me Dancing album art Samantha Sang You Keep Me Dancing (Single) Private Stock PVT 151 UK 1978 Sell This Version
10 C 006-082.742 Samantha Sang - Todavía Puedo Recordar album art Samantha Sang Todavía Puedo Recordar (Single) United Artists Records 10 C 006-082.742 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
UP 612 Samantha Sang - In The Midnight Hour album art Samantha Sang In The Midnight Hour (Single) United Artists Records UP 612 UK 1979 Sell This Version
none Samantha Sang - From Dance To Love / I'll Never Get Enough Of You album art Samantha Sang From Dance To Love / I'll Never Get Enough Of You (Single) United Artists Records none US 1979 Sell This Version
BDA 500X Samantha Sang - Let's Start Again album art Samantha Sang Featuring Robert Delon Samantha Sang Featuring Robert Delon - Let's Start Again (Single) Sutra Records BDA 500X Canada 1981 Sell This Version
none Samantha Sang - Take A Chance album art Samantha Sang Take A Chance(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Frankford/Wayne Mastering Labs none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

47052 Samantha Sang - Emotion album art Samantha Sang Emotion(Cass, Album, Comp) Perina 47052 Indonesia 1978 Sell This Version
SS 5853 Samantha Sang - The Ultimate Collection album art Samantha Sang The Ultimate Collection (Comp) SS Music (2) SS 5853 Australia 2007 Sell This Version